Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Jalsu Station - List of Jalsu Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Jalsu Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Jalsu Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
JU RE PASS (54810) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM S M T W T F S
MTD CUR SPL (04851) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM S M T W T F S
JP SOG PASS (59706) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM S M T W T F S
JU BPL PASS (54812) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM S M T W T F S
HSR JU DMU (74836) 12:29 PM 12:31 PM S M T W T F S
JU HSR DMU (74835) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM S M T W T F S
BPL JU PASS (54811) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM S M T W T F S
SOG JP PASS (59705) 3:26 PM 3:28 PM S M T W T F S
CUR MTD SPL (04852) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
RE JU PASS (54809) 10:22 PM 10:24 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network