A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Jalpaiguri Station | Trains From and To Jalpaiguri Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Jalpaiguri Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Jalpaiguri by train, then find the Complete information about Jalpaiguri Train Station, nearest railway stations to Jalpaiguri, distance to Jalpaiguri from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Jalpaiguri, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Jalpaiguri Station - List of Jalpaiguri Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Jalpaiguri Station, Trains from Jalpaiguri, and Trains Passing through the Jalpaiguri Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP 4:27 AM 4:32 AM S M T W T F S
2 55748 HDB SGUJ PASS 8:08 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 12364 HDB KOAA SF EXP 8:52 AM 8:54 AM S W F
4 55749 NJP HDB PASS 10:20 AM 10:22 AM S M T W T F S
5 55750 HDB NJP PASS 12:19 PM 12:21 PM S M T W T F S
6 23142 TEESTA TORSA EX 1:40 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
7 55751 NJP HDB PASS 2:51 PM 2:53 PM S M T W T F S
8 55752 HDB NJP PASS 5:20 PM 5:22 PM S M T W T F S
9 12344 DARJEELING MAIL 5:33 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
10 55747 SGUJ HDB PASS 6:41 PM 6:43 PM S M T W T F S
11 12363 KOAA HDB SUPF E 7:53 PM 7:55 PM T T S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network