Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Jalpaiguri Station - List of Jalpaiguri Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Jalpaiguri Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Jalpaiguri Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
TESTA TORSA EXP (13141) 4:27 AM 4:32 AM S M T W T F S
HDB SGUJ PASS (55748) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
HDB KOAA SF EXP (12364) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM S W F
NJP HDB PASS (55749) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM S M T W T F S
HDB NJP PASS (55750) 12:19 PM 12:21 PM S M T W T F S
TEESTA TORSA EX (23142) 1:40 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
NJP HDB PASS (55751) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM S M T W T F S
HDB NJP PASS (55752) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM S M T W T F S
DARJEELING MAIL (12344) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
SGUJ HDB PASS (55747) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM S M T W T F S
KOAA HDB SUPF E (12363) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM T T S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network