All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Jalandhar City Station | Trains From and To Jalandhar City Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Jalandhar City Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Jalandhar City by train, then find the Complete information about Jalandhar City Train Station, nearest railway stations to Jalandhar City, distance to Jalandhar City from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Jalandhar City, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Jalandhar City Station - List of Jalandhar City Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Jalandhar City Station, Trains from Jalandhar City, and Trains Passing through the Jalandhar City Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15211 JANNAYAK EXP 12:10 AM 12:20 AM S M T W T F S
2 19326 ASR INDB EXPRES 12:30 AM 12:40 AM W S
3 05718 FZR KIR SPL 12:30 AM 12:40 AM F
4 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 12:53 AM 1:00 AM S W S
5 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP 1:25 AM 1:30 AM F
6 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 2:05 AM 2:20 AM M
7 05530 FZR SHC JSADHARAN SPL 2:10 AM 2:15 AM S W
8 14033 JAMMU MAIL 3:25 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
9 19226 JAT BTI EXP 3:40 AM 4:05 AM S M T W T F S
10 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 4:15 AM 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
11 14611 GKP ASR EXP 5:05 AM 5:10 AM M
12 18103 JALIANWALA B EX 5:05 AM 5:10 AM M W
13 74646 ASR UMB DMU 5:10 AM 5:13 AM S M T W T F S
14 74911 HSX JRC DMU 5:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 12204 SHC GARIB RATH 5:30 AM 5:35 AM S W S
16 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 5:35 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
17 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 6:00 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
18 74932 JUC FZR DMU 6:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
19 12014 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 6:03 AM 6:06 AM S M T W T F S
20 74923 HSX ASR DMU 6:15 AM 6:18 AM S M T W T F S
21 12242 ASR CDG SUP 6:22 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
22 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 6:30 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
23 18101 TATA JAT EXP 6:30 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
24 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 6:40 AM 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
25 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 7:00 AM 7:07 AM S M T W T F S
26 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 7:05 AM 7:10 AM T F
27 12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES 7:05 AM 7:10 AM S
28 12358 ASR KOAA SUP EX 7:05 AM 7:10 AM M T
29 14616 ASR LKU EXP 7:05 AM 7:10 AM S
30 12460 ASR NDLS EXP 7:22 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
31 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR 7:30 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
32 74925 HSX FZR DEMU 7:42 AM 7:47 AM S M T W T F S
33 15210 JANSEWA EXP 7:43 AM 7:48 AM S M T W T F S
34 14153 CNB ASR EXP 7:53 AM 7:58 AM M
35 12054 ASR HW JNSHTBDI 8:00 AM 8:05 AM S M T W F S
36 74941 NRO JUC DMU 8:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
37 54625 JJJ JUC PASS 8:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
38 74902 PTK JUC DMU 8:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
39 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 8:35 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
40 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 8:37 AM 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
41 74934 JUC FZR DMU 8:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 19613 AJMER ASR EXP 8:57 AM 9:02 AM M W
43 74913 HSX JRC DMU 9:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
44 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 9:15 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
45 64551 LDH ASR MEMU 9:38 AM 9:43 AM S M T W T F S
46 11058 ASR CSTM EXP 9:55 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
47 54644 JUC FZR PASS 9:55 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
48 12411 INTERCITY EXP 10:07 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
49 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 10:30 AM 10:40 AM S M T W T F S
50 12408 KARAMABHOOMI EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM F
51 14038 PTK DLI EXP 10:40 AM 10:45 AM S M T W T S
52 74943 NRO JUC DMU 11:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
53 19107 JANMABHOOMI EX 11:10 AM 11:20 AM S
54 54622 PTK JUC PASS 11:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
55 14506 NLDM ASR EXP 11:43 AM 11:48 AM S M T W T F S
56 12380 JALIANWALA B EX 12:03 PM 12:10 PM S
57 18216 JAT DURG EXP 12:03 PM 12:10 PM F
58 12031 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 12:25 PM 12:27 PM T
59 12029 SWARNA SHTBDI 12:25 PM 12:27 PM S M T W F S
60 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 12:35 PM 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
61 19611 AJMER ASR EXP 12:40 PM 12:45 PM T S
62 12497 SHANE PUNJAB 1:00 PM 1:03 PM S M T W T F S
63 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 1:10 PM 1:15 PM M W S
64 14674 SHAHEED EXP 1:10 PM 1:15 PM S T T F
65 54637 HSX JUC PASS 1:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
66 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 1:15 PM 1:25 PM S M T W T F S
67 74924 ASR HSX DMU 1:30 PM 1:33 PM S M T W T F S
68 74951 JJJ JUC DMU 1:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
69 14615 LKU ASR EXP 1:30 PM 1:35 PM S
70 15531 SHC ASR JANSADHARAN 1:30 PM 1:35 PM S
71 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS 1:45 PM 1:50 PM T
72 14612 ASR GKP EXP 1:45 PM 1:50 PM S
73 18104 JALIANWALA B EX 1:45 PM 1:50 PM W F
74 14037 DLI PTK EXP 2:05 PM 2:10 PM S M T W F S
75 18215 DURG JAT EXPRES 2:05 PM 2:10 PM W
76 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP 2:18 PM 2:23 PM W
77 74926 FZR HSX DEMU 2:30 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
78 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 3:00 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
79 14505 ASR NLDM EXP 3:15 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
80 15209 JANSEWA EXP 3:20 PM 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
81 19612 ASR AJMER EXP 3:37 PM 3:42 PM T T
82 12422 ASR NED SF EXP 3:37 PM 3:42 PM M
83 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP 3:43 PM 3:48 PM S W
84 12357 DURGIANA EXP 3:43 PM 3:48 PM T S
85 64552 ASR LDH MEMU 3:50 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
86 74915 HSX JUC DEMU 3:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
87 12407 KARMABHOOMI EXP 4:10 PM 4:15 PM W
88 12498 SHANE PUNJAB 4:10 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
89 05717 KIR FZR SPECIAL 4:25 PM 4:40 PM T
90 74936 FZR JUC DMU 4:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
91 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 4:55 PM 5:00 PM F
92 74945 NRO JUC DMU 5:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
93 05529 SHC FZR JSADHARAN SPL 5:05 PM 5:10 PM T S
94 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 5:30 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
95 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 5:53 PM 5:58 PM S M T W T F S
96 12032 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 5:54 PM 5:57 PM T
97 12030 SWARNA SHTBDI 5:54 PM 5:57 PM S M T W F S
98 12379 JALIANWALAB EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM F
99 54602 ASR HSR PASNGER 6:15 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
100 74938 FZR JUC DMU 6:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
101 74917 HSX JRC DMU 6:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
102 12412 INTERCITY EXP 6:37 PM 6:42 PM S M T W T F S
103 74645 UMB ASR DMU 6:40 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
104 12715 SACHKHAND EXP 6:55 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
105 19614 ASR AII EXP 7:05 PM 7:10 PM S F
106 15532 ASR SHC JANSADHARAN 7:05 PM 7:10 PM M
107 19416 SVDK ADI EXP 7:05 PM 7:35 PM T
108 12483 AMRITSAR EXP 7:10 PM 7:15 PM W
109 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 7:23 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
110 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 7:25 PM 7:40 PM T
111 12203 GARIB RATH EXP 7:25 PM 7:40 PM S M T
112 19325 IND AMRITSAR EX 7:25 PM 7:30 PM T F
113 74947 NRO JUC DMU 7:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
114 12241 CDG ASR SUP 7:48 PM 7:53 PM S M T W T F S
115 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 7:50 PM 7:57 PM S M T W T F S
116 74953 JJJ JUC DMU 8:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
117 54071 HSX JRC PASS 8:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
118 15212 JANNAYAK EXP 8:12 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
119 12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 8:22 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
120 74940 FZR JUC DMU 8:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
121 12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI 8:35 PM 8:40 PM S M T W F S
122 12421 NED ASR SUP EXP 8:35 PM 8:40 PM W
123 74904 PTK JUC DMU 8:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
124 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 8:50 PM 8:58 PM S M T W T F S
125 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EX 9:15 PM 9:20 PM S T F
126 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 9:15 PM 9:20 PM M W T S
127 74642 ASR JUC DMU 9:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
128 14034 JAMMU MAIL 9:30 PM 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
129 12013 AMRITSAR SHTBDI 9:34 PM 9:36 PM S M T W T F S
130 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 9:50 PM 9:55 PM M T F
131 74919 HSX JRC DMU 9:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
132 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRES 10:15 PM 10:40 PM S
133 74647 LDH JUC DMU 10:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
134 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 10:32 PM 10:38 PM S M T W T F S
135 74644 ASR JUC DMU 11:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
136 19225 BTI JAT EXP 11:15 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
137 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 11:37 PM 11:47 PM S M T W T F S
138 14681 NDLS JUC EXPRES 11:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
139 74643 JUC ASR DMU FIRST STN 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
140 74641 JUC ASR DMU FIRST STN 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
141 74939 JUC FZR DMU FIRST STN 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
142 74937 JUC FZR DMU FIRST STN 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
143 74935 JUC FZR DMU FIRST STN 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
144 74933 JUC FZR DMU FIRST STN 6:45 AM S M T W T F S
145 74931 JUC FZR DMU FIRST STN 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
146 54643 JUC FZR PASS FIRST STN 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
147 74920 JUC HSX DMU FIRST STN 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
148 74918 JUC HSX DMU FIRST STN 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
149 74916 JUC HSX DMU FIRST STN 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
150 74914 JUC HSX DMU FIRST STN 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
151 74912 JUC HSX DMU FIRST STN 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
152 54072 JUC HSX PASS FIRST STN 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
153 54638 JUC HSX PASS FIRST STN 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
154 74954 JUC JJJ DEMU FIRST STN 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
155 74952 JUC JJJ DMU FIRST STN 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
156 54626 JUC JJJ PASS FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
157 74648 JUC LDH DMU FIRST STN 7:40 PM S M T W T F S
158 14682 JUC NDLS EXPRES FIRST STN 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
159 74948 JUC NRO DMU FIRST STN 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
160 74946 JUC NRO DMU FIRST STN 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
161 74944 JUC NRO DMU FIRST STN 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
162 74942 JUC NRO DMU FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
163 74903 JUC PTK DMU FIRST STN 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
164 74901 JUC PTK DMU FIRST STN 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
165 54621 JUC PTK PASS FIRST STN 5:30 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network