All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Jalalganj Station | Trains From and To Jalalganj Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Jalalganj Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Jalalganj by train, then find the Complete information about Jalalganj Train Station, nearest railway stations to Jalalganj, distance to Jalalganj from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Jalalganj, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Jalalganj Station - List of Jalalganj Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Jalalganj Station, Trains from Jalalganj, and Trains Passing through the Jalalganj Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 54262 JNU BSB PASS 3:48 AM 3:49 AM S M T W T F S
2 54333 BSB LKO PASS 5:04 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
3 24227 VARUNA EXPRESS 5:21 AM 5:23 AM S T W F S
4 14227 VARUNA EXPRESS 5:21 AM 5:23 AM M T
5 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 6:14 AM 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
6 54263 BSB SLN PASS 6:48 AM 6:49 AM S M T W T F S
7 54110 FD MGS PASS 7:25 AM 7:26 AM S M T W T F S
8 54264 SLN BSB PASS 9:04 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
9 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 9:32 AM 9:33 AM S M T W T F S
10 13009 DOON EXPRESS 11:10 AM 11:11 AM S M T W T F S
11 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 11:45 AM 11:46 AM M T S
12 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 11:45 AM 11:46 AM S T W F
13 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 1:15 PM 1:17 PM S T T F
14 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 1:15 PM 1:17 PM M W S
15 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 2:31 PM 2:33 PM S M T W T F S
16 13010 DOON EXPRESS 2:31 PM 2:33 PM S M T W T F S
17 54265 BSB SLN PASS 5:15 PM 5:16 PM S M T W T F S
18 54109 MGS FD PASS 6:33 PM 6:34 PM S M T W T F S
19 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 7:10 PM 7:12 PM S M T W T F S
20 54266 SLN BSB PASS 8:59 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
21 54261 MGS JOP PASS 9:24 PM 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
22 54334 LKO BSB PASS 9:32 PM 9:34 PM S M T W T F S
23 24228 VARUNA EXP 10:05 PM 10:07 PM S T W F S
24 14228 VARUNA EXP 10:05 PM 10:07 PM M T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network