Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Jakhapura Station - List of Jakhapura Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Jakhapura Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Jakhapura Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
VSKP TATA SPL (08190) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM S
VSKP TATA EXP (18516) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM S
HTE PURI GR SPL (02875) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM F
BHC BBS DEMU (78407) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM S M T W T F S
PURI KDJR EXP (18416) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM S M T W T F S
KDJR BBS FAST PASS (58425) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM M T W F S
HOWRAH PURI PASS (58001) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM S M T W T F S
CTC BHC PASS (58424) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM S M T W T F S
CTC BHC PASS (58436) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM S M T W T F S
PURI SRC PASS (58002) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
BHC CTC PASS (58423) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM S M T W T F S
BBN PURI EXP (18415) 4:34 PM 4:36 PM S M T W T F S
BHC CTC PASS (58435) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM S M T W T F S
BBS KDJR FAST PASS (58426) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM S M T T F
BBS BHC DEMU (78408) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM S M T W T F S
TATA VSKP EXP (18515) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM M
TATA VSKP SPL (08189) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM F
PURI HTE GR SPL (02876) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network