Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Jais Station | Trains From and To Jais Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Jais Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Jais by train, then find the Complete information about Jais Train Station, nearest railway stations to Jais, distance to Jais from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Jais, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Jais Station - List of Jais Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Jais Station, Trains from Jais, and Trains Passing through the Jais Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 1:11 AM 1:13 AM S M T W T F S
2 14307 PRG BE EXPRESS 1:52 AM 1:54 AM S M T W T F S
3 14123 CNB INTERCITY EXP 5:46 AM 5:47 AM S M T W T F S
4 74201 PBH LKO DEMU 6:21 AM 6:22 AM M T W T F S
5 14208 PADMAVAT EXPRES 6:47 AM 6:49 AM S M T W T F S
6 14202 RBL JNU EXP 7:10 AM 7:12 AM S M T W T F S
7 54293 PBH LKO PASS 7:18 AM 7:19 AM S M T W T F S
8 54254 LKO PYG PASS 7:37 AM 7:39 AM S M T W T F S
9 14219 BSB LKO EXP 8:58 AM 9:00 AM M T W T F S
10 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS 10:08 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 55322 RMR BSB EXPRESS 10:08 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
12 54255 BSB LKO PASS 10:53 AM 10:54 AM S M T W T F S
13 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 12:34 PM 12:36 PM S M T W T F S
14 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 12:39 PM 12:41 PM S M T W T F S
15 14265 BSB DDN EXP 1:15 PM 1:17 PM S M T W T F S
16 54256 LKO BSB PASS 2:02 PM 2:03 PM S M T W T F S
17 12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS 2:24 PM 2:26 PM S W
18 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 2:48 PM 2:49 PM T S
19 14220 LKO BSB EXP 3:09 PM 3:11 PM M T W T F S
20 54294 LKO PBH PASS 5:41 PM 5:42 PM S M T W T F S
21 14257 K V EXP 5:45 PM 5:47 PM S M T W T F S
22 14207 PADMAVAT EXPRES 6:33 PM 6:35 PM S M T W T F S
23 74202 LKO PBH DEMU 6:58 PM 6:59 PM M T W T F S
24 54253 PYG LKO PASS 7:04 PM 7:06 PM S M T W T F S
25 14201 JNU RBL EXP 8:50 PM 8:52 PM S M T W T F S
26 14124 PBH INTERCITY EXP 9:16 PM 9:17 PM S M T W T F S
27 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS 11:53 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network