A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Idgah Station | Trains From and To Idgah Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Idgah Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Idgah by train, then find the Complete information about Idgah Train Station, nearest railway stations to Idgah, distance to Idgah from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Idgah, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Idgah Station - List of Idgah Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Idgah Station, Trains from Idgah, and Trains Passing through the Idgah Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19040 AVADH EXPRESS 4:20 AM 4:22 AM S T T
2 19038 AVADH EXPRESS 4:20 AM 4:22 AM M W F S
3 12195 AF AII INTERCIT 5:15 AM 5:17 AM S M T W T F S
4 71901 AF BTE DMU 5:34 AM 5:35 AM M T W T F S
5 59811 HALDIGHATI PASS 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
6 15056 RMR AF EXP 6:05 AM 6:07 AM T
7 14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 6:45 AM 6:47 AM M W S
8 14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES 6:45 AM 6:47 AM T
9 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES 6:45 AM 6:47 AM S T F
10 54464 RKSH BKI PASS 7:23 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
11 54462 BE BKI PASS 7:23 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
12 59814 AF KOTA PASS 8:09 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 71902 BTE AF DMU 8:34 AM 8:35 AM M T W T F S
14 71908 BKI AF DMU 9:13 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
15 71903 AF BKI DMU 9:19 AM 9:20 AM M T W T F S
16 64952 AGC BXN MEMU 10:08 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
17 59357 BXN JAB PASS 11:04 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
18 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 11:08 AM 11:10 AM S M T W T F S
19 15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 11:32 AM 11:34 AM W
20 55333 KSJ AGRA PASS 12:19 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
21 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 12:23 PM 12:25 PM S M T W T F S
22 59358 JAB BXN PASS 2:08 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
23 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 2:34 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
24 64951 BXN AGC MEMU 3:00 PM 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
25 55334 AF KSJ PASS 3:49 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
26 71904 BKI AF DMU 4:38 PM 4:40 PM M T W T F S
27 59813 KOTA JAB PASS 4:40 PM 4:41 PM S M T W T F S
28 71907 AGRA BKI DMU 5:14 PM 5:15 PM S M T W T F S
29 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 6:08 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
30 54461 BKI BE PASS 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
31 54463 BKI RKSH PASS 6:32 PM 6:33 PM S M T W T F S
32 59812 HALDIGHATI PASS 6:53 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
33 14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES 8:00 PM 8:02 PM W
34 14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES 8:00 PM 8:02 PM S T F
35 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 8:00 PM 8:02 PM M T S
36 71905 AF BTE DMU 8:59 PM 9:00 PM M T W T F S
37 12196 AII AF INTERCIT 9:03 PM 9:05 PM S M T W T F S
38 19039 AVADH EXPRESS 9:21 PM 9:23 PM M T S
39 19037 AVADH EXPRESS 9:21 PM 9:23 PM S T W F
40 71906 BTE AF DMU 11:30 PM 11:31 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network