Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Honnavar Station - List of Honnavar Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Honnavar Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Honnavar Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
TEN DR EXPRES (22630) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM W
MATSYAGANDHA EX (12619) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
KAWR YPR EXPRES (16516) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM T T S
MAO MAQ DMU (70105) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM M T W T F S
OKHA EXPRESS (16338) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM W F
MADGAON PASSR (56640) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM S M T W T F S
DADAR TEN EXP (22629) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM F
POORNA EXPRESS (11098) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM M
OKHA ERS EXPRES (16337) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM M S
KARWAR EXP (16523) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM S M T W T F S
POORNA EXPRESS (11097) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM S
BANGALORE EXP (16524) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM S M T W T F S
MATSYAGANDA EXP (12620) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM S M T W T F S
MAO MAQ PASS (56641) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM S M T W T F S
MAQ MAO DMU (70106) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM M T W T F S
YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM M W F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network