A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Honnavar Station | Trains From and To Honnavar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Honnavar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Honnavar by train, then find the Complete information about Honnavar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Honnavar, distance to Honnavar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Honnavar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Honnavar Station - List of Honnavar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Honnavar Station, Trains from Honnavar, and Trains Passing through the Honnavar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22630 TEN DR EXPRES 1:30 AM 1:32 AM W
2 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX 5:18 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
3 16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 6:42 AM 6:44 AM T T S
4 70105 MAO MAQ DMU 7:36 AM 7:37 AM M T W T F S
5 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 8:32 AM 8:34 AM W F
6 56640 MADGAON PASSR 10:30 AM 10:31 AM S M T W T F S
7 22629 DADAR TEN EXP 10:50 AM 10:52 AM F
8 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 11:10 AM 11:12 AM M
9 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 11:56 AM 11:58 AM M S
10 16523 KARWAR EXP 12:57 PM 12:58 PM S M T W T F S
11 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 3:40 PM 3:42 PM S
12 16524 BANGALORE EXP 4:07 PM 4:08 PM S M T W T F S
13 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 4:26 PM 4:28 PM S M T W T F S
14 56641 MAO MAQ PASS 4:41 PM 4:42 PM S M T W T F S
15 70106 MAQ MAO DMU 7:07 PM 7:08 PM M T W T F S
16 16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 9:20 PM 9:22 PM M W F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network