A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Hirakud Station | Trains From and To Hirakud Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Hirakud Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Hirakud by train, then find the Complete information about Hirakud Train Station, nearest railway stations to Hirakud, distance to Hirakud from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Hirakud, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Hirakud Station - List of Hirakud Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Hirakud Station, Trains from Hirakud, and Trains Passing through the Hirakud Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18405 PURI ADI EXP 2:20 AM 2:22 AM W
2 18301 SBP RGDA EXPRES 6:10 AM 6:12 AM S M T W T F S
3 58301 SBP KRPU PASS 7:25 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
4 12872 ISPAT EXPRESS 7:54 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 18005 HWH KORAPUT EXP 9:23 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
6 58216 TIG JSG PASS 10:45 AM 10:47 AM S M T W T F S
7 12893 BLGR EXPRESS 11:44 AM 11:46 AM S M T W T F S
8 58215 JSG TIG PASS 2:20 PM 2:22 PM S M T W T F S
9 58302 KRPU SBP PASS 3:30 PM 3:32 PM S M T W T F S
10 12894 BBS EXPRESS 4:21 PM 4:22 PM S M T W T F S
11 18006 KORAPUT HWH EXP 4:48 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
12 12871 ISPAT EXPRESS 5:06 PM 5:07 PM S M T W T F S
13 18302 RGDA SBP EXPRES 8:23 PM 8:25 PM S M T W T F S
14 18406 ADI PURI EXP 11:06 PM 11:08 PM F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network