A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Harihar Station | Trains From and To Harihar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Harihar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Harihar by train, then find the Complete information about Harihar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Harihar, distance to Harihar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Harihar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Harihar Station - List of Harihar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Harihar Station, Trains from Harihar, and Trains Passing through the Harihar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 12:43 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
2 16590 RANICHENNAMA EX 12:43 AM 12:45 AM S M T W T F S
3 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 1:03 AM 1:05 AM S M T W T F S
4 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 1:08 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
5 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI 2:08 AM 2:10 AM F
6 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA 3:08 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
7 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 3:28 AM 3:30 AM F
8 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 3:28 AM 3:30 AM S
9 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 3:28 AM 3:30 AM T T
10 17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 3:28 AM 3:30 AM S
11 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 3:48 AM 3:50 AM M W
12 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 4:43 AM 4:45 AM M S
13 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP 4:48 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
14 56915 JRU UBL PASS 5:28 AM 5:30 AM S M T W T F S
15 56909 HOSPET PASSR 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
16 56911 JRU HPT PASS 6:53 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
17 12726 INTERCITY EXP 7:58 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
18 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 8:48 AM 8:50 AM W
19 56273 ASK UBL PASS 9:13 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
20 56516 UBL SBC PASS 10:00 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
21 12778 HUBLI EXP 10:08 AM 10:10 AM T
22 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 11:03 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
23 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 12:03 PM 12:05 PM M T F
24 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 12:03 PM 12:05 PM S T W
25 11036 SHARAVATI EXP 12:03 PM 12:05 PM S
26 56914 UBL SBC PASS 12:15 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
27 56530 KTY HRR PASS 2:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
28 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 2:43 PM 2:45 PM T
29 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 2:43 PM 2:45 PM T W S
30 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M F
31 56913 SBC UBL PASS 3:18 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
32 12080 JAN SHATABDI EX 3:53 PM 3:55 PM S M T W T F S
33 56515 SBC UBL PASS 4:25 PM 4:30 PM S M T W T F S
34 56274 UBL ASK PASS 6:18 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
35 12725 INTERCITY EXP 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
36 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 7:33 PM 7:35 PM T
37 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 7:33 PM 7:35 PM T S
38 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 7:33 PM 7:35 PM S F
39 17309 YPR VASCO EXP 8:03 PM 8:05 PM S T
40 56912 SBC FAST PSGN 8:30 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
41 56517 CTA HRR PASS 8:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
42 56916 UBL JRU PASS 9:48 PM 9:50 PM S M T W T F S
43 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 10:33 PM 10:35 PM T
44 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI 10:33 PM 10:35 PM M
45 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 10:33 PM 10:35 PM S
46 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 11:32 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
47 16577 YPR HRR EXP 11:45 PM LAST STN T W T
48 56518 HRR CTA PASS FIRST STN 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
49 16578 HRR YPR EXP FIRST STN 5:00 AM W T F
50 56529 HRR KTY PASS FIRST STN 8:40 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network