All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Gwalior Junction Station | Trains From and To Gwalior Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Gwalior Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Gwalior Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Gwalior Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Gwalior Junction , distance to Gwalior Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Gwalior Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Gwalior Junction Station - List of Gwalior Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Gwalior Junction Station, Trains from Gwalior Junction , and Trains Passing through the Gwalior Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 22181 JBP NZM EXPRES 12:05 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 12197 GWL INTERCITY 12:15 AM LAST STN M T T F S
3 12920 MALWA EXPRESS 12:30 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
4 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP 12:50 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 12156 BHOPAL EXPRESS 1:07 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
6 12779 GOA EXPRESS 1:10 AM 1:15 AM S M T W T F S
7 17305 NZM LINK EXP 1:10 AM 1:15 AM S M T W T F S
8 12628 KARNATAKA EXP 1:27 AM 1:30 AM S M T W T F S
9 12621 TAMIL NADU EXP 1:37 AM 1:40 AM S M T W T F S
10 18216 JAT DURG EXP 1:43 AM 1:48 AM F
11 12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS 1:43 AM 1:48 AM S
12 18215 DURG JAT EXPRES 1:52 AM 1:57 AM W
13 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EX 1:52 AM 1:57 AM T S
14 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES 2:27 AM 2:30 AM M W T F S
15 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES 2:27 AM 2:30 AM S T
16 12622 TAMIL NADU EXP 2:32 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
17 11058 ASR CSTM EXP 2:55 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
18 12155 BHOPAL EXPRESS 2:55 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
19 19325 IND AMRITSAR EX 3:10 AM 3:20 AM T F
20 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 3:10 AM 3:20 AM S S
21 11101 PUNE GWALIOR EX 3:10 AM LAST STN M
22 12723 A P EXP 3:30 AM 3:32 AM S M T W T F S
23 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 3:43 AM 3:48 AM S M T W T F S
24 12121 M P SMPRK KRNTI 3:50 AM 3:55 AM S W F
25 11104 BDTS JHANSI EXP 4:10 AM 4:40 AM T W
26 12422 ASR NED SF EXP 4:16 AM 4:21 AM M
27 22458 UHL NED SF EXP 4:16 AM 4:21 AM T
28 19053 ST MFP EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:30 AM F
29 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:30 AM W T
30 15046 GORAKHPUR EXP 4:28 AM 4:30 AM S
31 22456 KLK SNSI SF EXP 4:35 AM 4:40 AM S T
32 14313 BAREILLY EXP 4:40 AM 4:45 AM M
33 14319 INDB BARELLY EX 4:40 AM 4:45 AM T
34 12486 SGNR NED EXPRES 4:46 AM 4:51 AM T F S
35 12627 KARNATAKA EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
36 19308 CDG INDB EXP 5:00 AM 5:05 AM F
37 11112 GWL SUSHASAN EX 5:00 AM LAST STN T
38 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX 5:33 AM 5:38 AM S M T W T F S
39 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXP 5:50 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
40 12421 NED ASR SUP EXP 6:04 AM 6:05 AM W
41 12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 6:04 AM 6:05 AM S M T
42 22457 NED UHL SF EXP 6:05 AM 6:10 AM S
43 12715 SACHKHAND EXP 6:21 AM 6:26 AM S M T W T F S
44 22109 LTT NZM AC EXP 6:30 AM 6:32 AM T
45 12611 NZM GARIB RATH 6:30 AM 6:32 AM S
46 12433 RAJDHANI EXP 6:30 AM 6:32 AM S F
47 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 6:55 AM 7:05 AM M
48 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 8:00 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
49 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 8:05 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
50 11125 IND GWALIAR EXP 8:15 AM LAST STN S M W T
51 21125 INDORE BHIND EX 8:15 AM 8:32 AM T F S
52 12625 KERALA EXPRESS 8:20 AM 8:25 AM S M T W T F S
53 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP 9:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
54 12647 KONGU EXPRESS 9:20 AM 9:25 AM S
55 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EX 9:20 AM 9:25 AM M T F
56 12002 BHOPAL SHTBDI 9:28 AM 9:33 AM S M T W T F S
57 51815 JHS AGC PASS 9:40 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
58 51882 AGC GWL PASS 10:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
59 51832 AGC JHS PASS 10:15 AM 10:17 AM S M T W T F S
60 12138 PUNJAB MAIL 10:31 AM 10:36 AM S M T W T F S
61 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 10:45 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
62 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS 10:56 AM 11:01 AM F
63 12646 ERS MILLENUM EX 10:59 AM 11:04 AM T
64 12148 NZM KOP EXP 10:59 AM 11:04 AM T
65 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI 10:59 AM 11:04 AM M
66 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI 10:59 AM 11:04 AM F
67 12804 VSKP SWRN J EXP 10:59 AM 11:04 AM S W
68 22416 A P EXP 11:17 AM 11:22 AM M W F
69 59824 BIX GWL PASS 11:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
70 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS 11:37 AM 11:42 AM S T W T S
71 12147 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 11:52 AM 11:57 AM T
72 12645 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 11:52 AM 11:57 AM S
73 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 11:52 AM 11:57 AM T
74 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI 11:52 AM 11:57 AM F
75 12803 SWARNAJAYANTI E 11:52 AM 11:57 AM M F
76 59821 KOTA BIX PASS 11:55 AM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
77 12280 TAJ EXPRESS 11:55 AM 12:00 PM S M T W T F S
78 12648 KONGU EXPRESS 1:00 PM 1:05 PM W
79 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 1:00 PM 1:05 PM M T T F S
80 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP 1:10 PM 1:15 PM S W F
81 18508 HIRAKUND EXP 1:18 PM 1:23 PM S W S
82 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 1:35 PM 1:40 PM S M T W T F S
83 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 1:55 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
84 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 1:55 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
85 19326 ASR INDB EXPRES 2:50 PM 3:00 PM W S
86 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 3:15 PM 3:20 PM S M T W T F S
87 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 3:28 PM 3:30 PM F
88 16687 NAVYUG EXP 3:28 PM 3:30 PM M
89 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 3:28 PM 3:30 PM M F
90 12687 DEHRADUN EXP 3:30 PM 3:35 PM S W
91 22687 SRE CDG LINK EXP 3:30 PM 3:35 PM S W
92 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 3:31 PM 3:36 PM S M T W T F S
93 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 3:40 PM 3:45 PM S M T W T F S
94 12137 PUNJAB MAIL 3:55 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
95 12626 KERALA EXPRESS 4:05 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
96 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 4:10 PM 4:15 PM S W T
97 11449 JBP SVDK EXP 4:10 PM 4:15 PM T
98 12279 TAJ EXPRESS 4:45 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
99 51816 AF JHS PASS 5:08 PM 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
100 12177 CHAMBAL EXP 5:25 PM 5:35 PM F
101 12175 CHAMBAL EXP 5:25 PM LAST STN S T W
102 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 5:31 PM 5:36 PM S M T W T F S
103 14624 PATALKOT EXP 5:48 PM 5:53 PM S M T W T F S
104 51831 JHS AGC PASS 6:05 PM 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
105 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 6:11 PM 6:16 PM S M T W T F S
106 59826 BIX GWL PASS 6:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
107 11103 JHS BDTS EXP 6:25 PM 6:50 PM S M
108 14318 DDN INDB EXP 6:40 PM 6:50 PM F S
109 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 6:40 PM 6:50 PM T W
110 12191 NDLS JBP SUP EX 6:50 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
111 21126 BIX INDB EXP 7:00 PM 7:30 PM S W S
112 22110 NZM LTT AC EXP 7:09 PM 7:11 PM W
113 19307 CHANDIGARH EXP 7:15 PM 7:23 PM T
114 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES 7:15 PM 7:20 PM T
115 19054 MFP ST EXPRESS 7:15 PM 7:20 PM S
116 12434 CHENNAI RAJDHNI 7:23 PM 7:25 PM W F
117 12612 MAS GARIB RATH 7:23 PM 7:25 PM M
118 12780 GOA EXPRESS 7:40 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
119 12001 NDLS SHATABDI E 7:40 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
120 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 8:12 PM 8:15 PM T F S
121 22688 CDG MDU SF EXP 8:12 PM 8:15 PM M F
122 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 8:12 PM 8:15 PM M F
123 16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 8:12 PM 8:15 PM M
124 11450 SVDK JBP EXP 8:12 PM 8:15 PM W
125 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 8:27 PM 8:30 PM M T W T S
126 12406 GONDWANA EXPRES 8:27 PM 8:30 PM S F
127 59822 BIX KOTA PASS 8:40 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
128 14320 BE INDB EXPRESS 8:50 PM 8:55 PM W
129 14314 BE LTT EXPRESS 8:50 PM 8:55 PM S
130 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 8:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
131 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 8:50 PM 8:55 PM T
132 12190 MAHAKOSHAL EXP 9:10 PM 9:15 PM S M T W T F S
133 12122 M P SMPRK KRNTI 9:50 PM 9:55 PM M T S
134 12724 A P EXPRESS 10:07 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
135 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 10:10 PM 10:18 PM S M T W T F S
136 22182 NZM JBP SF EXP 10:23 PM 10:28 PM S M T W T F S
137 51883 BINA GWL PASS 10:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
138 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP 10:47 PM 10:52 PM S M T W T F S
139 12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 10:47 PM 10:52 PM S M T W T F S
140 12919 MALWA EXPRESS 11:20 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
141 12616 G T EXPRESS 11:26 PM 11:31 PM S M T W T F S
142 14623 PATALKOT EXP 11:51 PM 11:56 PM S M T W T F S
143 12198 BPL INTERCITY FIRST STN 6:30 AM M T T F S
144 11107 BUNDELKHAND EXP FIRST STN 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
145 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:05 AM T T S
146 11111 GD SUSHASAN EXP FIRST STN 1:05 PM W
147 51881 GWL AGC PASS FIRST STN 6:10 PM S M T W T F S
148 51884 GWL BINA PASS FIRST STN 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
149 59825 GWL BIX PASS FIRST STN 2:30 PM S M T W T F S
150 59823 GWL BIX PASS FIRST STN 6:15 AM S M T W T F S
151 11124 GWL BJU MAIL FIRST STN 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
152 11126 GWL INDB EXPRES FIRST STN 7:30 PM M T T F
153 11102 GWL PUNE EXP FIRST STN 3:00 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network