A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Gurdaspur Station | Trains From and To Gurdaspur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Gurdaspur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Gurdaspur by train, then find the Complete information about Gurdaspur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Gurdaspur, distance to Gurdaspur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Gurdaspur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Gurdaspur Station - List of Gurdaspur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Gurdaspur Station, Trains from Gurdaspur, and Trains Passing through the Gurdaspur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19226 JAT BTI EXP 12:26 AM 12:28 AM S M T W T F S
2 19225 BTI JAT EXP 2:43 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
3 74672 PTK ASR DMU 5:06 AM 5:08 AM S M T W T F S
4 54612 PTK ASR PASS 6:09 AM 6:11 AM S M T W T F S
5 54611 ASR PTK PASS 6:14 AM 6:16 AM S M T W T F S
6 14038 PTK DLI EXP 7:35 AM 7:37 AM S M T W T S
7 18216 JAT DURG EXP 8:28 AM 8:30 AM F
8 54613 ASR PTK PASS 8:33 AM 8:35 AM S M T W T F S
9 54614 PTK ASR PASS 9:02 AM 9:04 AM S M T W T F S
10 04993 ASR SVDK AC SPL 9:05 AM 9:08 AM M W F
11 18101 TATA JAT EXP 9:44 AM 9:46 AM S M T W T F S
12 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 9:44 AM 9:46 AM S M T W T F S
13 14633 RAVI EXP 10:37 AM 10:39 AM S M T W T F S
14 74674 PTK ASR DMU 1:06 PM 1:08 PM S M T W T F S
15 74671 ASR PTK DMU 1:56 PM 1:58 PM S M T W T F S
16 04994 SVDK ASR AC SP 2:10 PM 2:12 PM S T T
17 14634 RAVI EXP 2:50 PM 2:52 PM S M T W T F S
18 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 5:26 PM 5:28 PM S M T W T F S
19 18215 DURG JAT EXPRES 5:31 PM 5:33 PM W
20 14037 DLI PTK EXP 5:31 PM 5:33 PM S M T W F S
21 74673 ASR PTK DMU 5:34 PM 5:36 PM S M T W T F S
22 54616 PTK ASR PASS 6:12 PM 6:14 PM S M T W T F S
23 54615 ASR PTK PASS 7:26 PM 7:28 PM S M T W T F S
24 74676 PTK ASR DMU 8:06 PM 8:08 PM S M T W T F S
25 74675 ASR PTK DMU 10:07 PM 10:09 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network