Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Goshainganj Station | Trains From and To Goshainganj Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Goshainganj Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Goshainganj by train, then find the Complete information about Goshainganj Train Station, nearest railway stations to Goshainganj, distance to Goshainganj from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Goshainganj, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Goshainganj Station - List of Goshainganj Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Goshainganj Station, Trains from Goshainganj, and Trains Passing through the Goshainganj Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18191 UTSARG EXP 1:59 AM 2:01 AM S M T W T F S
2 14235 BSB BE EXPRESS 2:26 AM 2:28 AM S M T W T F S
3 14236 BE BSB EXPRESS 3:05 AM 3:07 AM S M T W T F S
4 54110 FD MGS PASS 4:25 AM 4:26 AM S M T W T F S
5 19165 SABARMATI EXP 4:57 AM 4:59 AM S W F
6 19167 SABARMATI EXP 4:57 AM 4:59 AM M T T S
7 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 5:21 AM 5:22 AM S M T W T F S
8 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 7:08 AM 7:10 AM W
9 54333 BSB LKO PASS 7:56 AM 7:57 AM S M T W T F S
10 13307 GANGASUTLEJ EXP 9:12 AM 9:13 AM S M T W T F S
11 13509 ASN GD EXPRESS 9:59 AM 10:00 AM T
12 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 10:49 AM 10:51 AM S T T F
13 13010 DOON EXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:02 PM S M T W T F S
14 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 12:00 PM 12:02 PM S M T W T F S
15 13009 DOON EXPRESS 1:41 PM 1:42 PM S M T W T F S
16 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 2:29 PM 2:30 PM T
17 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 2:29 PM 2:30 PM S T W F
18 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP 4:03 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
19 54334 LKO BSB PASS 5:08 PM 5:09 PM S M T W T F S
20 19168 SABARMATI EXP 5:20 PM 5:22 PM S T T F
21 19166 SABARMATI EXP 5:43 PM 5:45 PM M W S
22 13510 GD ASN EXPRESS 6:05 PM 6:10 PM W
23 54109 MGS FD PASS 9:12 PM 9:13 PM S M T W T F S
24 13152 KOLKATA EXP 9:53 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
25 18192 UTSARG EXP 11:05 PM 11:07 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network