Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Gokarna Road Station - List of Gokarna Road Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Gokarna Road Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Gokarna Road Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
MATSYAGANDHA EX (12619) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM S M T W T F S
MARU SAGAR EXP (12977) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM S
MADGAON PASSR (56640) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM S M T W T F S
POORNA EXPRESS (11098) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM M
KARWAR EXP (16523) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM S M T W T F S
POORNA EXPRESS (11097) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM S
BANGALORE EXP (16524) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM S M T W T F S
MAO MAQ PASS (56641) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
MARU SAGAR EXP (12978) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM F
MATSYAGANDA EXP (12620) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network