All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Godavari Station | Trains From and To Godavari Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Godavari Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Godavari by train, then find the Complete information about Godavari Train Station, nearest railway stations to Godavari, distance to Godavari from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Godavari, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Godavari Station - List of Godavari Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Godavari Station, Trains from Godavari, and Trains Passing through the Godavari Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 57271 RAYAGADA PSGNR 12:27 AM 12:28 AM S M T W T F S
2 57229 MTM VSKP PASSR 2:13 AM 2:14 AM S M T W T F S
3 57264 NS VSKP PASSR 2:13 AM 2:14 AM S M T W T F S
4 67262 RJY BZA MEMU 3:53 AM 3:54 AM S M T W T F S
5 77242 RJY BVRM DMU 4:33 AM 4:34 AM S M T W T F S
6 57232 COA BZA PASS 6:17 AM 6:18 AM S M T W T F S
7 17643 CIRCAR EXP 7:14 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
8 57322 RJY NS PASS 8:07 AM 8:08 AM S M T W T F S
9 67300 BZA RJY MEMU 8:30 AM 8:31 AM S M T W T F S
10 57258 TIRUPATI PSGR 9:21 AM 9:23 AM S M T W T F S
11 77237 BVRM RJY DMU 9:34 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
12 18190 ALLP LINK EXP 9:57 AM 9:58 AM S M T W T F S
13 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 9:57 AM 9:58 AM S M T W T F S
14 57225 BZA VSKP PASS 12:15 PM 12:16 PM S M T W T F S
15 77238 RJY BVRM DMU 12:23 PM 12:24 PM S M T W T F S
16 17239 SIMHADRI EXP 12:54 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
17 17241 LINK EXP 12:54 PM 12:55 PM S M T W T F S
18 57226 VSKP BZA PASS 1:47 PM 1:48 PM S M T W T F S
19 57321 BVRM RJY PASS 4:37 PM 4:38 PM S M T W T F S
20 67299 RJY BZA MEMU 5:21 PM 5:23 PM S M T W T F S
21 57257 KAKINADA PSGR 5:50 PM 5:51 PM S M T W T F S
22 57231 BZA COA PASS 8:16 PM 8:17 PM S M T W T F S
23 67261 BZA RJY MEMU 9:39 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
24 77241 NS RJY DMU 10:49 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
25 57230 VSKP MTM PASS 11:58 PM 11:59 PM S M T W T F S
26 57265 VSKP NS PASS 11:58 PM 11:59 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network