All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ghazipur City Station | Trains From and To Ghazipur City Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ghazipur City Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ghazipur City by train, then find the Complete information about Ghazipur City Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ghazipur City, distance to Ghazipur City from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ghazipur City, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ghazipur City Station - List of Ghazipur City Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ghazipur City Station, Trains from Ghazipur City, and Trains Passing through the Ghazipur City Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11034 DBG PUNE EXP 1:00 AM 1:05 AM F
2 15267 JANSADHARAN EXP 1:00 AM 1:05 AM S
3 15559 DBG ADI JANSADHARAN 1:10 AM 1:15 AM W
4 15560 ADI DBG JANSADHARAN 3:05 AM 3:10 AM F
5 75101 BUI BCY DEMU 6:01 AM 6:04 AM M T W T F S
6 55014 BCY CPR PASS 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
7 55133 BUI BCY PASS 7:10 AM 7:15 AM S M T W T F S
8 15054 LJN CPR EXP 8:00 AM 8:05 AM M W F
9 12669 GANGAKAVERI EXP 8:32 AM 8:37 AM M S
10 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 9:05 AM 9:10 AM T
11 14015 SADBHAVANA EXP 9:05 AM 9:10 AM M W
12 14007 SADBHAVANA EXP 9:05 AM 9:10 AM W F
13 12562 SWATANTRTA S EX 9:53 AM 9:58 AM S M T W T F S
14 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS 9:55 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
15 15116 LOK NAYAK EXP 10:25 AM 10:30 AM S
16 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 11:02 AM 11:07 AM T T
17 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP 11:02 AM 11:07 AM S F
18 75104 BCY GCT DEMU 11:30 AM LAST STN S T W T F S
19 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 12:00 PM 12:05 PM W
20 55131 CPR BCY PASS 12:05 PM 12:15 PM S M T W T F S
21 14523 HARIHARNATH EXP 1:05 PM 1:10 PM M T
22 15115 LOK NAYAK EXP 1:38 PM 1:43 PM S
23 55132 MUV CPR PASS 2:50 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
24 11061 MUZAFFARPUR EXP 3:50 PM 3:55 PM M W F S
25 11065 DARBHANGA EXP 3:50 PM 3:55 PM S T T
26 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 5:05 PM 5:10 PM F
27 14524 UMB MFP EXPRESS 5:05 PM 5:10 PM T S
28 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 5:25 PM 5:30 PM S M T W T F S
29 15160 SARNATH EXPRESS 5:50 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
30 55134 BCY BUI PASS 5:55 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
31 55013 CPR BCY PASS 7:05 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
32 75102 BCY BUI DEMU 7:28 PM 7:31 PM S M T W T F
33 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 8:10 PM 8:15 PM T
34 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 9:10 PM 9:15 PM T T S
35 11062 MFP LTT EXPRESS 9:10 PM 9:15 PM S M W F
36 15053 CPR LJN EXP 9:45 PM 9:50 PM T T S
37 11033 DARBHANGA EXP 9:50 PM 9:55 PM W
38 15268 JANSADHARAN EXP 9:50 PM 9:55 PM T
39 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP 10:40 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
40 12561 SWATANTRA S EXP 10:45 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
41 12670 GANGAKAVERI EXP 11:20 PM 11:25 PM M W
42 75103 GCT BCY DEMU FIRST STN 3:00 PM S T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network