All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Ghatprabha Station | Trains From and To Ghatprabha Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ghatprabha Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ghatprabha by train, then find the Complete information about Ghatprabha Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ghatprabha, distance to Ghatprabha from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ghatprabha, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ghatprabha Station - List of Ghatprabha Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ghatprabha Station, Trains from Ghatprabha, and Trains Passing through the Ghatprabha Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP 1:33 AM 1:35 AM S M T W T F S
2 11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS 3:09 AM 3:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 6:38 AM 6:40 AM S
4 06541 YPR PVR EXP 6:40 AM 6:42 AM M T
5 51462 BGM MRJ PASS 6:57 AM 6:58 AM S M T W T F S
6 51431 MRJ LD PASS 7:34 AM 7:35 AM S M T W T F S
7 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 8:00 AM 8:02 AM S M F
8 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 8:00 AM 8:02 AM T
9 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 8:00 AM 8:02 AM T W S
10 51406 CLR MRJ PASS 9:05 AM 9:06 AM S M T W T F S
11 51419 MRJ UBL PASS 9:09 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
12 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA 9:48 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 10:20 AM 10:22 AM S M T W T F S
14 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 10:49 AM 10:50 AM M W
15 51461 MRJ BGM PASS 11:28 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
16 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 12:03 PM 12:05 PM T S
17 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP 12:43 PM 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
18 51432 LD MRJ PASS 1:53 PM 1:54 PM S M T W T F S
19 17416 HARIPRIYA EXP 2:43 PM 2:45 PM S M T W T F S
20 51464 BGM MRJ PASS 3:32 PM 3:33 PM S M T W T F S
21 16590 RANICHENNAMA EX 5:08 PM 5:10 PM S M T W T F S
22 51420 HUBLI MIRAJ PASS 5:34 PM 5:35 PM S M T W T F S
23 06542 PVR YPR SPECIAL 5:38 PM 5:40 PM T F
24 11303 HYB KOP EXPRESS 6:39 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
25 11036 SHARAVATI EXP 6:54 PM 6:55 PM S
26 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 6:54 PM 6:55 PM S T W
27 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 6:54 PM 6:55 PM M T F
28 51405 MRJ CLR PASS 7:09 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
29 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EX 7:28 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
30 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 7:58 PM 8:00 PM M
31 12779 GOA EXPRESS 8:44 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
32 51463 MRJ BGM PASS 9:18 PM 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
33 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP 9:53 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
34 12780 GOA EXPRESS 11:43 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network