Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Ganjam Station | Trains From and To Ganjam Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ganjam Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ganjam by train, then find the Complete information about Ganjam Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ganjam, distance to Ganjam from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ganjam, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ganjam Station - List of Ganjam Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ganjam Station, Trains from Ganjam, and Trains Passing through the Ganjam Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 78504 PSA BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI 4:25 AM 4:26 AM S M T W T F S
2 18448 HIRAKHAND EXP 5:26 AM 5:27 AM S M T W T F S
3 18438 BWIP BBS LINK E 5:26 AM 5:27 AM S M T W T F S
4 78422 PSA BALU PASS 9:00 AM 9:02 AM S M T W T F S
5 18411 INTER CITY EXP 9:22 AM 9:23 AM S M T W T F S
6 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 10:56 AM 10:58 AM M T W F S
7 58417 PURI GNPR PASS 11:51 AM 11:52 AM S M T W T F S
8 58418 GNPR PURI PASS 12:59 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
9 78411 BBS BAM DEMU 1:11 PM 1:12 PM S M T W T F S
10 78412 BAM BBS DEMU 3:30 PM 3:31 PM S M T W T F S
11 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 3:46 PM 3:48 PM S M W T F
12 18412 INTER CITY EXP 8:16 PM 8:17 PM S M T W T F S
13 78503 BALU PSA UTKAL SAMMILANI 8:49 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
14 18447 HIRAKHAND EXP 9:40 PM 9:41 PM S M T W T F S
15 18437 BBS BWIP LINK E 9:40 PM 9:41 PM S M T W T F S
16 78421 BALU PSA PASS 11:27 PM 11:28 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network