A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Ganj Basoda Station | Trains From and To Ganj Basoda Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Ganj Basoda Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Ganj Basoda by train, then find the Complete information about Ganj Basoda Train Station, nearest railway stations to Ganj Basoda, distance to Ganj Basoda from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Ganj Basoda, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Ganj Basoda Station - List of Ganj Basoda Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Ganj Basoda Station, Trains from Ganj Basoda, and Trains Passing through the Ganj Basoda Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 12:47 AM 12:49 AM M T W T S
2 12406 GONDWANA EXPRES 12:47 AM 12:49 AM S F
3 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX 1:08 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
4 51827 ET JHS PASS 2:08 AM 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
5 51828 JHS ET PASS 2:21 AM 2:23 AM S M T W T F S
6 12616 G T EXPRESS 3:52 AM 3:54 AM S M T W T F S
7 12186 REWANCHAL EXP 4:09 AM 4:11 AM S M T W T F S
8 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRES 4:15 AM 4:17 AM S M T W T F S
9 12156 BHOPAL EXPRESS 4:59 AM 5:01 AM S M T W T F S
10 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 5:18 AM 5:21 AM T T S
11 12920 MALWA EXPRESS 5:47 AM 5:49 AM S M T W T F S
12 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES 6:07 AM 6:09 AM S M T W T F S
13 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP 7:05 AM 7:07 AM S M T W T F S
14 18237 CHATTISGARH EXP 7:49 AM 7:51 AM S M T W T F S
15 54812 JU BPL PASS 7:56 AM 7:58 AM S M T W T F S
16 22162 RAJYA RANI EXP 8:19 AM 8:21 AM S M T W T F S
17 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS 8:41 AM 8:43 AM S M T W T F S
18 18235 BILASPUR EX PAS 9:31 AM 9:33 AM S M T W T F S
19 11058 ASR CSTM EXP 9:39 AM 9:41 AM S M T W T F S
20 11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES 9:53 AM 9:55 AM M S
21 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 10:18 AM 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
22 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 10:22 AM 10:24 AM S M T W T F S
23 12137 PUNJAB MAIL 10:48 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
24 61631 BPL BINA PASS 12:25 PM 12:27 PM S M T W T F S
25 12198 BPL INTERCITY 1:32 PM 1:34 PM M T T F S
26 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP 3:03 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
27 12138 PUNJAB MAIL 3:23 PM 3:25 PM S M T W T F S
28 18236 BSP BPL PAS 3:36 PM 3:38 PM S M T W T F S
29 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 4:30 PM 4:32 PM S M T W T F S
30 12197 GWL INTERCITY 4:38 PM 4:40 PM M T T F S
31 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP 4:47 PM 4:49 PM M S
32 18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 5:19 PM 5:21 PM S M T W T F S
33 12721 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
34 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP 5:54 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
35 54811 BPL JU PASS 6:03 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
36 14623 PATALKOT EXP 6:16 PM 6:18 PM S M T W T F S
37 61632 BINA BPL PASS 6:35 PM 6:37 PM S M T W T F S
38 22912 SHIPRA EXP 6:37 PM 6:39 PM M T S
39 12919 MALWA EXPRESS 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
40 22161 RAJYA RANI EXP 7:04 PM 7:06 PM S M T W T F S
41 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP 7:44 PM 7:46 PM S M T W T F S
42 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
43 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 8:42 PM 8:44 PM S M T W T F S
44 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES 9:00 PM 9:02 PM S T
45 12409 GONDWANA EXPRES 9:00 PM 9:02 PM M W T F S
46 12155 BHOPAL EXPRESS 10:39 PM 10:41 PM S M T W T F S
47 14624 PATALKOT EXP 11:17 PM 11:19 PM S M T W T F S
48 12185 REWANCHAL EXP 11:22 PM 11:24 PM S M T W T F S
49 12191 NDLS JBP SUP EX 11:32 PM 11:34 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network