Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

New Jalpaiguri Junction Station | Trains From and To New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to New Jalpaiguri Junction by train, then find the Complete information about New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to New Jalpaiguri Junction , distance to New Jalpaiguri Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to New Jalpaiguri Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to New Jalpaiguri Junction Station - List of New Jalpaiguri Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to New Jalpaiguri Junction Station, Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction , and Trains Passing through the New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 12:05 AM 12:20 AM S W T
2 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 12:05 AM 12:20 AM S
3 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 1:00 AM 1:15 AM W S
4 15646 GHY LTT EXP 1:15 AM 1:30 AM S W
5 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 1:40 AM 2:00 AM S M T W T F S
6 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA 2:35 AM 2:45 AM T
7 02262 KYQ SDAH SPECIA 2:35 AM 2:45 AM S
8 13141 TESTA TORSA EXP 2:40 AM 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
9 23141 TESTA TORSA LINK 2:40 AM 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
10 12520 KYQ LTT AC EXP 2:55 AM 3:05 AM T
11 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP 3:05 AM 3:20 AM T
12 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 3:05 AM 3:20 AM S
13 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXP 3:05 AM 3:20 AM S
14 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 3:05 AM 3:20 AM M
15 15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY E 3:30 AM 3:50 AM T
16 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 3:30 AM 3:50 AM F
17 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 3:40 AM 3:55 AM M F
18 12526 DBRG KOAA EXP 3:40 AM 3:55 AM T
19 12518 KOL GARIB RATH 3:40 AM 3:55 AM W S
20 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 3:40 AM 3:55 AM T
21 18629 RNC NJP EXP 4:00 AM LAST STN T
22 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 4:05 AM 4:20 AM T
23 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL 4:05 AM 4:20 AM F
24 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA 4:20 AM 4:35 AM F
25 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 5:00 AM 5:20 AM S M T W T F S
26 75706 SGUJ AUB NJP DEMU 5:02 AM 5:03 AM S M T W T F S
27 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 5:05 AM LAST STN W
28 02502 GHY HWH SPECIAL 5:20 AM 5:35 AM S
29 15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRES 5:25 AM 5:40 AM F
30 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 5:30 AM 5:45 AM S
31 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 6:00 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
32 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 6:20 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
33 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA 6:30 AM 6:45 AM M
34 15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 6:30 AM LAST STN T
35 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP 6:45 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
36 13149 KANCHANKANYA EX 7:30 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
37 15658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 7:35 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
38 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 7:45 AM 8:05 AM F
39 12517 GHY GARIB RATH 7:45 AM 8:05 AM S T
40 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 7:45 AM 8:05 AM W
41 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 7:45 AM 8:00 AM T
42 12343 DARJEELING MAIL SLIP 8:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
43 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 8:20 AM 8:35 AM W
44 12506 NORTH EAST EXP 8:20 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
45 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES 8:25 AM 8:40 AM T
46 22309 HWH NJP AC EXP 9:00 AM LAST STN T
47 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXP 9:00 AM 9:20 AM W
48 55748 HDB SGUJ PASS 9:15 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
49 12377 PADATIK EXPRESS 9:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
50 03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 9:20 AM 9:32 AM S
51 55726 APDJ NJP PASS 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
52 15721 PAHARIA EXPRESS 9:30 AM LAST STN S
53 12364 HDB KOAA SF EXP 9:40 AM 9:50 AM S W F
54 22411 NHLN NDLS AC EX 9:55 AM 10:10 AM T
55 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 10:05 AM 10:20 AM S W
56 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 10:05 AM 10:20 AM T
57 03059 HWH NJP SPECIAL 10:10 AM LAST STN W
58 02261 SDAH KYQ SPL 10:15 AM 10:30 AM S
59 75718 BXT SGUJ DEMU 10:25 AM 10:35 AM S M T W T F S
60 75720 DHH MLDT DMU 10:40 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
61 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 10:45 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
62 02504 ANVT KYQ SPL 11:45 AM 12:05 PM F
63 12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN 11:45 AM 12:05 PM T
64 12436 NDLS DBRT RJDHN 11:45 AM 12:05 PM S T
65 12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEX 12:05 PM 12:15 PM T
66 12435 DBRT RAJDHANI E 12:05 PM 12:15 PM M F
67 75707 RDP NJP DEMU 12:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
68 13246 CAPITAL EXP 12:20 PM LAST STN T F S
69 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:20 PM 12:35 PM S M T W
70 75709 BNDP NJP DEMU 12:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
71 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:40 PM 12:55 PM F
72 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 12:40 PM 12:55 PM T
73 15661 RNC KYQ EXPRES 12:40 PM 12:55 PM S W
74 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E 1:05 PM 1:15 PM S M T W T F S
75 12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI 1:25 PM 1:45 PM T W S
76 55750 HDB NJP PASS 1:30 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
77 15621 KYQ ANVT EXPRES 1:30 PM 1:45 PM T
78 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 1:30 PM 1:45 PM S M T W T F S
79 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 1:45 PM 2:00 PM S M T W T F S
80 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 1:50 PM 2:10 PM F
81 19709 KAVI GURU EXP 1:50 PM 2:05 PM M
82 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 1:50 PM 2:10 PM W
83 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 2:10 PM 2:25 PM F
84 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 2:10 PM 2:25 PM S M T
85 12514 GHY SC EXPRESS 2:10 PM 2:25 PM T
86 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 2:10 PM 2:25 PM W
87 12508 GHY TVC EXPRESS 2:10 PM 2:25 PM F
88 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EX 2:20 PM 2:40 PM T W T F
89 75719 MLDT DHH DMU 2:25 PM 2:35 PM S M T W T F S
90 07150 GHY SC SPECIAL 2:45 PM 3:00 PM M
91 55714 DKGN NJP PASS 3:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
92 25631 BKN GHY EXPRESS 3:20 PM 3:35 PM M W
93 15631 BME GHY EXPRESS 3:20 PM 3:35 PM S T
94 05610 GKP GHY SPL 3:20 PM 3:35 PM S
95 15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EX 3:25 PM 3:40 PM M
96 23142 TEESTA TORSA EX 3:45 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
97 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP 3:45 PM 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
98 02503 KYQ ANVT AC SPL 4:00 PM 4:15 PM W
99 75717 SGUJ BXT DEMU 4:35 PM 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
100 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 4:40 PM 4:55 PM S M T W T F S
101 52540 DJ NJP NG TRAIN 4:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
102 22412 NDLS NHLN AC SF 4:50 PM 5:05 PM S
103 55747 SGUJ HDB PASS 5:05 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
104 12505 NORTH EAST EXP 5:10 PM 5:25 PM S M T W T F S
105 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP 5:30 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
106 02540 DJ NJP SPECIAL 5:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
107 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 5:50 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
108 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LI 5:50 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
109 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 6:10 PM 6:25 PM M
110 25632 GHY BKN LINK EXP 6:10 PM 6:25 PM T S
111 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 6:10 PM 6:25 PM T S
112 52542 KGN NJP PASS N G 6:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
113 15668 KYQ GIMB EXPRES 6:10 PM 6:25 PM W
114 15657 KANCHANJANGA EX 6:15 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
115 12408 KARAMABHOOMI EXP 6:35 PM LAST STN F
116 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP 6:35 PM LAST STN S W
117 19601 UDZ NJP EXP 6:35 PM LAST STN S
118 12344 DARJEELING MAIL 6:45 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
119 55752 HDB NJP PASS 6:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
120 08439 BBS RPAN SPL 6:55 PM 7:10 PM S
121 12363 KOAA HDB SUPF E 6:55 PM 7:10 PM T T S
122 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES 6:55 PM 7:10 PM S
123 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 7:10 PM 7:30 PM T
124 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 7:10 PM 7:30 PM M
125 05941 KOAA DBRG SPL 7:10 PM 7:30 PM T
126 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP 7:10 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
127 05942 DBRG KOAA SPL 7:30 PM 7:45 PM S
128 05726 NCB NJP SPECIAL 8:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
129 13150 KANCHANKANYA EX 8:10 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
130 12519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 8:55 PM 9:10 PM S
131 12515 GUWAHATI EXP 9:30 PM 9:45 PM S
132 12509 GUWAHATI EXP 9:30 PM 9:45 PM W T F
133 12513 SC GHY EXP 9:30 PM 9:45 PM S
134 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 9:35 PM 9:50 PM W
135 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 9:35 PM 9:50 PM T S
136 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 9:35 PM 9:50 PM M
137 03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 9:45 PM 10:00 PM M
138 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 9:45 PM 10:05 PM S
139 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 9:50 PM 10:05 PM W
140 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES 9:55 PM 10:10 PM F
141 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRES 9:55 PM 10:10 PM S
142 02501 HWH GHY SPL 10:20 PM 10:35 PM S
143 12041 SHATABDI EXPRES 10:25 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
144 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 10:30 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
145 55711 MLDT NJP PASS 11:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
146 07149 SC GHY SPL 11:23 PM 11:45 PM F
147 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 11:40 PM 11:55 PM S
148 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 11:40 PM 11:55 PM T
149 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 11:40 PM 11:55 PM F
150 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 11:50 PM 12:10 AM M
151 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 11:50 PM 12:10 AM S
152 12507 GUWAHATI EXP 11:50 PM 12:10 AM T
153 13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS FIRST STN 2:40 PM S M S
154 12407 KARMABHOOMI EXP FIRST STN 8:15 AM W
155 55725 NJP APDJ PASS FIRST STN 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
156 75705 NJP AUB NJP DEMU FIRST STN 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
157 75710 NJP BNDP DEMU FIRST STN 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
158 52541 NJP DJ NG TRAIN FIRST STN 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
159 02541 NJP DJ PASS SPL FIRST STN 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
160 55713 NJP DKGN PASS FIRST STN 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
161 55751 NJP HDB PASS FIRST STN 1:55 PM S M T W T F S
162 55749 NJP HDB PASS FIRST STN 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
163 22310 NJP HWH AC EXP FIRST STN 12:35 PM W
164 12042 NJP HWH SHATABD FIRST STN 5:30 AM M T W T F S
165 03060 NJP HWH SPECIAL FIRST STN 12:35 PM T
166 52543 NJP KGN PASS N G FIRST STN 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
167 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:15 PM F
168 55712 NJP MLDT PASS FIRST STN 5:50 AM S M T W T F S
169 05725 NJP NCB SPECIAL FIRST STN 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
170 12523 NJP NDLS EXPRES FIRST STN 8:15 AM T S
171 75708 NJP RDP DEMU FIRST STN 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
172 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS FIRST STN 5:15 AM F
173 15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:15 PM W
174 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:15 AM M
175 12378 PADATIK EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
176 15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:15 PM F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network