All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Dehradun Station | Trains From and To Dehradun Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Dehradun Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Dehradun by train, then find the Complete information about Dehradun Train Station, nearest railway stations to Dehradun, distance to Dehradun from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Dehradun, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Dehradun Station - List of Dehradun Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Dehradun Station, Trains from Dehradun, and Trains Passing through the Dehradun Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS 4:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
2 12687 DEHRADUN EXP 5:00 AM LAST STN S W
3 12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 5:40 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
4 14265 BSB DDN EXP 6:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
5 14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 10:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
6 12017 DEHRADUN SHTBDI 12:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
7 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS 1:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
8 14113 ALJN DDN LINK 1:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
9 15001 MFP DDN EXP 2:00 PM LAST STN M
10 15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS 2:00 PM LAST STN W F
11 19019 DEHRADUN EXP 5:35 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 6:10 PM LAST STN T F
13 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 7:40 PM LAST STN S S
14 14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 7:40 PM LAST STN W T
15 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 7:40 PM LAST STN F
16 54341 SRE DDN PASS 8:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
17 12055 DDN JANSHTBDI 9:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 22659 DEHRADUN EXP 10:00 PM LAST STN F
19 14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS FIRST STN 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
20 12206 NANDA DEVI EXP FIRST STN 11:30 PM S M T W T F S
21 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS FIRST STN 10:10 PM W S
22 12056 NDLS JANSHATABD FIRST STN 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
23 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
24 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP FIRST STN 5:50 AM T W
25 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EX FIRST STN 5:50 AM M
26 14042 MUSSOORIE EXP FIRST STN 9:20 PM S M T W T F S
27 14114 LINK EXPRESS FIRST STN 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
28 14120 DDN KGM EXPRESS FIRST STN 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
29 12688 DDN MDU SF EXP FIRST STN 6:45 AM M F
30 15002 DDN MFP EXP FIRST STN 3:30 PM S
31 54342 DDN SRE PASS FIRST STN 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
32 19020 DEHRADUN EXP FIRST STN 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
33 12018 DEHRADUN SHTBDI FIRST STN 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
34 14318 DDN INDB EXP FIRST STN 5:50 AM F S
35 13010 DOON EXPRESS FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
36 15006 DDN GKP EXP FIRST STN 3:30 PM T T
37 19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP FIRST STN 5:50 AM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network