Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Ganapatpura Station - List of Ganapatpura Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Ganapatpura Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Ganapatpura Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
MYGL CDD PASS (52019) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM S M T W T F S
DB MKRL PASS NG (52046) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM S M T W T F S
MLSR DB PASS (52023) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM S M T W T F S
MYG DB PASS N G (52041) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM S M T W T F S
DB CRND PASS (52028) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM S M T W T F S
DB MYG PASS N G (52042) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
CRND DB PASS (52027) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM S M T W T F S
DB MLSR PASS (52024) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM S M T W T F S
MKRL DB PASS NG (52045) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM S M T W T F S
DB MYGL PASS (52020) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network