All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Gadwal Station | Trains From and To Gadwal Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Gadwal Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Gadwal by train, then find the Complete information about Gadwal Train Station, nearest railway stations to Gadwal, distance to Gadwal from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Gadwal, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Gadwal Station - List of Gadwal Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Gadwal Station, Trains from Gadwal, and Trains Passing through the Gadwal Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16569 YPR KCG EXP 12:00 AM 12:02 AM M W F
2 17605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS 12:01 AM 12:02 AM W S
3 12193 YPR JBP EXP 12:33 AM 12:35 AM S
4 12769 SEVEN HILLS EXP 12:34 AM 12:35 AM M F
5 12765 TPTY AMI SUP EX 12:34 AM 12:35 AM T S
6 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 1:20 AM 1:21 AM S
7 17604 KACHEGUDA EXP 1:42 AM 1:43 AM S M T W T F S
8 12976 JP MYSORE EXP 2:26 AM 2:28 AM M W
9 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP 2:34 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
10 12798 VENKATADRI EXP 3:07 AM 3:08 AM S M T W T F S
11 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP 4:29 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
12 22684 LKO YPR SUP 4:29 AM 4:31 AM T
13 12194 JBP YPR SUP EXP 4:29 AM 4:31 AM S
14 16004 NSL MAS WKLY EX 4:30 AM 4:31 AM M
15 57306 GNT KCG PASS 4:57 AM 4:58 AM S M T W T F S
16 17028 HUNDRY EXPRESS 6:39 AM 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
17 22683 YPR LKO EXP 7:28 AM 7:30 AM M
18 57436 KRNT KCG PASS 8:00 AM 8:01 AM S M T W T F S
19 17615 KCG MDU EXP 9:15 AM 9:16 AM S
20 17606 KCG MAQ EXP 9:15 AM 9:16 AM T F
21 22120 TPTY DOUBLE DEC 9:25 AM 9:26 AM W S
22 57325 KCG GNT PASS 9:44 AM 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
23 57426 GTL KCG PASS 9:51 AM 9:52 AM S M T W T F S
24 16354 KACHEGUDA EXP 10:29 AM 10:30 AM T
25 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP 10:29 AM 10:30 AM S
26 77693 KCG RC DEMU 10:43 AM 10:45 AM S T W T F S
27 17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP 11:07 AM 11:08 AM S M T W T F S
28 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI 12:32 PM 12:34 PM S W F
29 57425 KCG GTL PASS 1:56 PM 1:57 PM S M T W T F S
30 22119 KCG DOUBLE DECK 2:04 PM 2:05 PM S T
31 12707 A P SMPRK KRNTI 2:04 PM 2:05 PM M W F
32 77690 RC GWD DMU 2:30 PM LAST STN S T W T F S
33 17024 TUNGABHADRA EXP 4:04 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
34 57326 GNT KCG PASS 4:47 PM 4:48 PM S M T W T F S
35 16570 KCG YPR EXP 5:24 PM 5:26 PM T T S
36 57305 KCGGNT PASS 6:04 PM 6:05 PM S M T W T F S
37 16353 KCG NCJ EXP 6:29 PM 6:30 PM W
38 77694 RC KCG DEMU 6:49 PM 6:50 PM S M W T F S
39 17652 KCG MS EXP 7:09 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
40 17027 HUNDRY EXPRESS 7:59 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
41 16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS 8:03 PM 8:05 PM S
42 19302 YPR INDB EXP 8:03 PM 8:05 PM W
43 12766 AMI TPTY SUP EX 8:53 PM 8:55 PM M T
44 12770 SEVEN HILLS EXP 8:54 PM 8:55 PM T F
45 12785 BANGALORE EXP 9:34 PM 9:35 PM S M T W T F S
46 57435 KCG KRNT PASS 9:38 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
47 12797 VENKATADRI EXP 10:44 PM 10:45 PM S M T W T F S
48 12975 JAIPUR EXPRESS 10:59 PM 11:00 PM T S
49 17603 KCG YPR EXP 11:44 PM 11:45 PM S M T W T F S
50 77689 GWD RC DMU FIRST STN 2:50 PM S M W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network