A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Furkating Junction Station | Trains From and To Furkating Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Furkating Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Furkating Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Furkating Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Furkating Junction , distance to Furkating Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Furkating Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Furkating Junction Station - List of Furkating Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Furkating Junction Station, Trains from Furkating Junction , and Trains Passing through the Furkating Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 12:05 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
2 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 1:50 AM 1:52 AM T
3 05942 DBRG KOAA SPL 2:35 AM 2:45 AM S
4 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 2:40 AM 2:42 AM S W
5 15605 JTTN INTERCITY 3:25 AM 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
6 15603 INTER CITY EXP 3:25 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
7 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 3:33 AM 3:35 AM S
8 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 4:45 AM 4:47 AM S M T W T F S
9 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 5:18 AM 5:20 AM S
10 15718 INTERCITY EXPRESS 5:50 AM 5:52 AM S M T W T F S
11 55904 MXN DMV PASS 9:45 AM 9:50 AM M T W T F S
12 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 10:23 AM 10:25 AM M
13 15928 DBRG RNY EXPRES 10:50 AM 10:52 AM T T S
14 05968 DBRG RNY SPECIA 10:50 AM 10:52 AM S M W F
15 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 10:55 AM 10:57 AM S M T W T F S
16 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LI 10:55 AM 10:57 AM S M T W T F S
17 55901 LMG TSK PASS 11:40 AM 11:45 AM S M T W T F S
18 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX 12:02 PM 12:04 PM M T W T F S
19 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 12:30 PM 12:32 PM T
20 05941 KOAA DBRG SPL 12:30 PM 12:32 PM T
21 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 12:40 PM 12:42 PM T
22 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 12:40 PM 12:42 PM M F
23 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRES 2:28 PM 2:30 PM S W F
24 05967 RNY DBRG SPECIA 2:28 PM 2:30 PM M T T S
25 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 2:50 PM 2:52 PM S M T W T F S
26 55902 TSK LMG PASS 3:00 PM 3:05 PM S M T W T F S
27 12068 JAN SHATABDI EX 3:45 PM 3:47 PM M T W T F S
28 55903 DMV MXN PASS 5:10 PM 5:15 PM M T W T F S
29 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 6:30 PM 6:32 PM S
30 15717 INTERCITY EXPRESS 8:18 PM 8:20 PM S M T W T F S
31 15604 INTERCITY EXP 9:10 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
32 15606 GHY INTERCITY 9:10 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
33 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 10:27 PM 10:29 PM F
34 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 10:55 PM 10:57 PM S M T W T F S
35 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 11:20 PM 11:22 PM F
36 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 11:50 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network