All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Faridkot Station | Trains From and To Faridkot Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Faridkot Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Faridkot by train, then find the Complete information about Faridkot Train Station, nearest railway stations to Faridkot, distance to Faridkot from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Faridkot, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Faridkot Station - List of Faridkot Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Faridkot Station, Trains from Faridkot, and Trains Passing through the Faridkot Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 14626 DEE INTERCITY 4:45 AM 4:47 AM S M T W T F S
2 12137 PUNJAB MAIL 4:49 AM 4:51 AM S M T W T F S
3 19024 FZR BCT JANTA 5:25 AM 5:27 AM S M T W T F S
4 19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 6:24 AM 6:26 AM M
5 19611 AJMER ASR EXP 7:08 AM 7:10 AM T S
6 19107 JANMABHOOMI EX 7:08 AM 7:10 AM S
7 54562 FZR BTI PASS 7:10 AM 7:13 AM S M T W T F S
8 19226 JAT BTI EXP 7:58 AM 8:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 54561 BTI FZR PASS 8:00 AM 8:02 AM S M T W T F S
10 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 9:08 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
11 54045 JIND FZR PASS 11:39 AM 11:41 AM S M T W T F S
12 54642 FZR DLI PASS 12:18 PM 12:20 PM S M T W T F S
13 14625 FZR INTERCITY 1:49 PM 1:51 PM S M T W T F S
14 54046 FZR JIND PASS 2:41 PM 2:43 PM S M T W T F S
15 54563 BTI FZR PASS 3:26 PM 3:28 PM S M T W T F S
16 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 4:50 PM 4:52 PM S M T W T F S
17 54564 FZR BTI PASS 6:13 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
18 54641 DLI FZR PASS 6:16 PM 6:18 PM S M T W T F S
19 19225 BTI JAT EXP 7:33 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
20 19612 ASR AJMER EXP 8:15 PM 8:17 PM T T
21 19023 FZR JANATA EXP 9:08 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
22 12138 PUNJAB MAIL 10:05 PM 10:07 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network