Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Ettimadai Station - List of Ettimadai Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Ettimadai Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Ettimadai Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
PGTN TPJ F PASS (56712) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
CBE MAQ FAST PASS (56323) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM S M T W T F S
PGTN CBE MEMU (66606) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM M T W T F S
SRR CBE PASS (56604) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM S M T W T F S
CBE SRR MEMU (66605) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM M T W T F S
ED PGTN MEMU (66609) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM S M T W F S
CAN CBE F PASS (56650) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM S M T W T F S
CBE CAN F PASS (56651) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM S M T W T F S
PGTN ED MEMU (66608) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM S M T W F S
SRR CBE MEMU (66604) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM M T W T F S
CBE TCR PASS (56605) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM S M T W T F S
CBE PGTN MEMU (66607) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM M T W T F S
MAQ CBE FAST PASS (56324) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
TPJ PGTN PASS (56713) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network