All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Durgapur Station | Trains From and To Durgapur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Durgapur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Durgapur by train, then find the Complete information about Durgapur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Durgapur, distance to Durgapur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Durgapur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Durgapur Station - List of Durgapur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Durgapur Station, Trains from Durgapur, and Trains Passing through the Durgapur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15236 DBG HWH EXPRESS 12:03 AM 12:05 AM F
2 15234 DBG KOAA EXPRES 12:03 AM 12:05 AM S W
3 15272 JANSADHARAN EXP 12:03 AM 12:05 AM T
4 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 12:05 AM 12:07 AM S M T W T F S
5 13135 KOAA JYG EXP 12:15 AM 12:17 AM S
6 13155 MITHILANCHAL EX 12:15 AM 12:17 AM S T
7 13157 TIRHUT EXPRESS 12:15 AM 12:17 AM T
8 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 12:26 AM 12:28 AM S M T W T F S
9 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 12:33 AM 12:37 AM S M T W T F S
10 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 12:48 AM 1:08 AM T
11 13426 ST MALDA TOWN E 12:48 AM 1:08 AM M
12 15052 GKP KOLKATA EXP 12:58 AM 1:00 AM T
13 15050 GKP KOLKATA EXP 12:58 AM 1:00 AM W S
14 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 12:58 AM 1:00 AM S M T F
15 13165 KOAA SMI EXPRES 1:00 AM 1:02 AM S
16 12496 PRATAP EXPRESS 1:00 AM 1:02 AM F
17 12987 SDAH AJMER EXP 1:23 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
18 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 1:30 AM 1:32 AM S M T W T F S
19 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 2:02 AM 2:04 AM W F
20 13186 GANGA SAGAR EXP 2:13 AM 2:15 AM S M T W T F S
21 53139 KOAA JSME PGS 2:15 AM 2:17 AM S M T W T F S
22 12360 KOL GARIB RATH 2:35 AM 2:37 AM S W F
23 53049 HWH MKA PAS 2:42 AM 2:49 AM S M T W T F S
24 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 2:48 AM 3:12 AM F
25 15639 PURI GHY EXPRES 2:48 AM 3:12 AM T
26 15661 RNC KYQ EXPRES 2:48 AM 3:12 AM S W
27 05007 RMR HWH SPL 2:50 AM 2:52 AM F
28 13010 DOON EXPRESS 3:07 AM 3:09 AM S M T W T F S
29 23010 DOON EXXPRESS 3:07 AM 3:09 AM S M T W T F S
30 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 3:31 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
31 53520 GRD LINK PAS EX 3:31 AM 3:35 AM S M T W T F S
32 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRES 4:15 AM 4:17 AM S M T W T F S
33 12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:27 AM M
34 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:27 AM T T S
35 22911 SHIPRA EXPRESS 4:25 AM 4:27 AM T T S
36 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 4:42 AM 4:46 AM S M T W T F S
37 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 4:54 AM 4:56 AM S M T W T F S
38 12312 KALKA MAIL 5:06 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
39 63505 BWN ASN MEMU 5:07 AM 5:09 AM S M T W T F S
40 63506 ASN BWN MEMU 5:35 AM 5:37 AM S M T W T F S
41 03062 LTT HWH SPECIAL 5:52 AM 5:54 AM T
42 12342 AGNIBINA EXPRES 6:12 AM 6:14 AM S M T W T F S
43 63507 BWN ASN MEMU 6:13 AM 6:14 AM S M T W T F S
44 63508 ASN BWN MEMU 6:27 AM 6:29 AM S M T W T F S
45 63510 ASN BWN MEMU 7:01 AM 7:02 AM S M T W T F S
46 53061 BWN HTE PASS 7:22 AM 7:24 AM S M T W T F S
47 12384 INTERCITY EXP 7:25 AM 7:26 AM M T W T F S
48 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 7:35 AM 8:00 AM T S
49 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP 7:35 AM 8:00 AM W
50 22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS 7:35 AM 8:00 AM F
51 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 7:35 AM 8:00 AM S
52 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI 7:47 AM 7:49 AM S M T W T F S
53 12019 SHATABDI EXPRES 7:48 AM 7:50 AM M T W T F S
54 12340 COALFIELD EXP 7:50 AM 7:52 AM S M T W T F S
55 53046 MAYURAKSHI F PA 8:17 AM 8:19 AM S M T W T F S
56 63509 BWN ASN MEMU 8:28 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
57 63512 ASN BWN MEMU 8:31 AM 8:33 AM S M T W T F S
58 08439 BBS RPAN SPL 8:35 AM 8:55 AM S
59 13417 DGHA MLDT EXP 8:35 AM 8:55 AM T
60 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 8:35 AM 8:55 AM T
61 15629 GUWAHATI EXPRES 8:35 AM 8:55 AM M
62 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EX 8:55 AM 8:57 AM S M T W T F S
63 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 8:59 AM 9:01 AM T S
64 13166 SMI KOAA EXP 8:59 AM 9:01 AM S
65 12322 KOLKATA MAIL 9:09 AM 9:13 AM S M T W T F S
66 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 9:18 AM 9:38 AM S
67 15630 GUWAHATI MS EXP 9:18 AM 9:38 AM F
68 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 9:29 AM 9:31 AM S M T W T F S
69 63514 ASN BWN MEMU 9:41 AM 9:43 AM S M T W T F S
70 63511 BWN ASN MEMU 9:42 AM 9:44 AM S M T W T F S
71 13051 HOOL EXPRESS 9:46 AM 9:48 AM S M T W T F S
72 53131 SDAH MFP FAST PGR 9:58 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
73 53140 JSME KOAA PGS 10:02 AM 10:04 AM S M T W T F S
74 12303 POORVA EXPRESS 10:04 AM 10:06 AM M T F S
75 63516 ASN BWN MEMU 10:12 AM 10:14 AM S M T W T F S
76 12371 HWH JSM EXP 10:17 AM 10:19 AM M
77 12353 HWH LKU EXP 10:17 AM 10:19 AM F
78 03061 HWH LTT SPECIAL 10:17 AM 10:19 AM T
79 12381 POORVA EXPRESS 10:17 AM 10:19 AM S W T
80 12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 10:44 AM 10:46 AM T
81 63513 BWN ASN MEMU 10:48 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
82 05008 HWH RMR SPL 10:49 AM 10:51 AM S
83 18628 RNC HWH INT EXP 10:57 AM 10:59 AM S M T
84 12024 JANSHATABDI EXP 11:17 AM 11:19 AM M T W T F S
85 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 11:53 AM 11:57 AM S M T W T F S
86 13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 12:33 PM 12:35 PM W
87 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 12:33 PM 12:35 PM S M T W T F S
88 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 12:35 PM 12:37 PM W
89 13152 KOLKATA EXP 12:43 PM 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
90 12988 AII SDAH EXPRES 12:51 PM 12:53 PM S M T W T F S
91 63515 BWN ASN MEMU 1:03 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
92 19608 AII KOAA EXP 1:04 PM 1:06 PM M
93 15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS 1:18 PM 1:20 PM S
94 15271 JANSADHARAN EXP 1:18 PM 1:20 PM W
95 15233 KOAA DBG EXP 1:18 PM 1:20 PM M T
96 63518 ASN BWN MEMU 1:21 PM 1:23 PM S M T W T F S
97 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP 1:35 PM 2:00 PM T
98 15640 GHY PURI EXPRES 1:35 PM 2:00 PM S
99 13418 MLDT DGHA EXP 1:35 PM 2:00 PM T
100 06336 GUWAHATI EXP 1:40 PM 2:05 PM S
101 12372 JSM HWH SF EXP 1:52 PM 1:54 PM T
102 12382 POORVA EXPRESS 2:11 PM 2:13 PM M T F
103 12304 POORVA EXPRESS 2:11 PM 2:13 PM S W T S
104 63517 BWN ASN MEMU 2:13 PM 2:16 PM S M T W T F S
105 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP 2:25 PM 2:27 PM S M T W T F S
106 12320 AGC KOAA EXP 2:27 PM 2:29 PM T
107 12380 JALIANWALA B EX 2:27 PM 2:29 PM S
108 12330 W B SMPRK KRNTI 2:27 PM 2:29 PM W
109 63520 ASN BWN MEMU 2:46 PM 2:49 PM S M T W T F S
110 13137 KOAA AMH EXPRES 2:53 PM 2:55 PM M
111 19607 AII WKLY EXP 2:55 PM 2:57 PM T
112 13052 HOOL EXPRESS 3:09 PM 3:11 PM S M T W T F S
113 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 3:11 PM 3:13 PM S M T W T F S
114 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 3:29 PM 3:31 PM M
115 12379 JALIANWALAB EXP 3:29 PM 3:31 PM F
116 12319 KOAA AGC EXPRES 3:29 PM 3:31 PM W
117 12329 W B SMPRK KRNTI 3:29 PM 3:31 PM T
118 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRES 3:31 PM 3:33 PM S
119 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 3:55 PM 3:57 PM S M T W T F S
120 12023 JANSHATABDI EXP 3:58 PM 4:00 PM M T W T F S
121 63519 BWN ASN MEMU 4:18 PM 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
122 12354 LKU HWH EXP 4:20 PM 4:22 PM S
123 18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 4:23 PM 4:25 PM S M T
124 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES 4:33 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
125 63522 ASN BWN MEMU 4:56 PM 4:58 PM S M T W T F S
126 63521 BWN ASN MEMU 5:05 PM 5:07 PM S M T W T F S
127 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 5:17 PM 5:19 PM S M T W T F S
128 22611 MAS NJP EXPRESS 5:25 PM 5:45 PM W
129 13425 MLDT ST EXP 5:25 PM 5:45 PM S
130 03043 HWH RXL SPECIA 5:30 PM 5:32 PM F
131 63524 ASN BWN MEMU 5:37 PM 5:39 PM S M T W T F S
132 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 5:38 PM 5:43 PM M T T S
133 15051 KOAA GKP EXP 5:41 PM 5:43 PM F
134 15049 KOAA GKP EXP 5:41 PM 5:43 PM S W
135 06335 GHY KCVL SPECIA 6:05 PM 6:40 PM W
136 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EX 6:19 PM 6:21 PM S M T W T F S
137 63523 BWN ASN MEMU 6:22 PM 6:23 PM S M T W T F S
138 12551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 6:43 PM 7:08 PM S
139 12313 SDAH RAJDHANIEX 6:48 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
140 12020 SHATABDI EXPRES 6:58 PM 7:00 PM M T W T F S
141 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 7:04 PM 7:09 PM S M T W T F S
142 53045 MAYURAKSHI F PA 7:13 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
143 12339 COAL FIELD EXP 7:24 PM 7:26 PM S M T W T F S
144 53062 HATIA BWN PASS 7:50 PM 7:52 PM S M T W T F S
145 12177 CHAMBAL EXP 7:52 PM 7:54 PM F
146 12175 CHAMBAL EXP 7:52 PM 7:54 PM S T W
147 22912 SHIPRA EXP 7:52 PM 7:54 PM M T S
148 12383 INTERCITY EXP 8:03 PM 8:04 PM M T W T F S
149 09311 INDB KOLKATA SP 8:15 PM 8:17 PM S
150 12341 AGNIBINA EXPRES 8:24 PM 8:26 PM S M T W T F S
151 63525 BWN ASN MEMU 9:02 PM 9:04 PM S M T W T F S
152 63528 ASN DGR MEMU 9:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
153 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 9:11 PM 9:14 PM S M T W T F S
154 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 9:27 PM 9:32 PM S M T W T F S
155 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAI 9:41 PM 9:43 PM S M T W T F S
156 53050 MKA HWH PASS 9:56 PM 10:01 PM S M T W T F S
157 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 10:02 PM 10:04 PM S M T W T F S
158 12359 PNBE GARIB RATH 10:12 PM 10:14 PM T T S
159 03585 KOAA JYG SPECIA 10:17 PM 10:19 PM M
160 63526 ASN BWN MEMU 10:34 PM 10:39 PM S M T W T F S
161 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS 10:38 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
162 53132 MFP SDAH PASS 10:55 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
163 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 11:04 PM 11:06 PM S M T W T F S
164 13106 BUI SDAH EXP 11:10 PM 11:12 PM S M T W T F S
165 13138 AMH KOAA EXP 11:25 PM 11:27 PM T
166 13136 JYG KOAA EXP 11:25 PM 11:27 PM S
167 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX 11:25 PM 11:27 PM M F
168 13158 TIRHUT EXPRESS 11:25 PM 11:27 PM W
169 13009 DOON EXPRESS 11:31 PM 11:33 PM S M T W T F S
170 63527 DGR ASN MEMU FIRST STN 10:25 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network