A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Veraval Station | Trains From and To Veraval Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Veraval Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Veraval by train, then find the Complete information about Veraval Train Station, nearest railway stations to Veraval, distance to Veraval from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Veraval, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Veraval Station - List of Veraval Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Veraval Station, Trains from Veraval, and Trains Passing through the Veraval Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 59422 SMNH RJT PASS 4:30 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
2 19252 OKHA SOMNATH EX 4:45 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
3 19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 6:25 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
4 19120 SOMNATH ADI EXP 6:40 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 59507 RAJKOT SMNH PASS 9:35 AM 9:55 AM S M T W T F S
6 11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 9:40 AM 9:50 AM S T W T F
7 11465 SMNH JBP EXPRES 9:40 AM 9:50 AM M S
8 59508 SMNH RJT PASS 11:10 AM 11:12 AM S M T W T F S
9 52950 DVA VRL PASS 11:20 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
10 59297 PBR SMNH PASS 11:36 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
11 59421 RJT VRL PASS 12:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
12 52946 DAS VRL PASS M G 1:15 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 59298 SMNH PBR FAST PASS 3:45 PM 4:05 PM S M T W T F S
14 59459 VERAVAL PASS 3:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
15 11088 PUNE VERAVAL EX 4:55 PM LAST STN T
16 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 4:55 PM LAST STN M
17 11466 JBP SOMNATH EXP 5:35 PM 5:45 PM M S
18 11464 JBP SOMNATH EXP 5:35 PM 5:45 PM S T W T F
19 52930 DAS VRL PASS M G 6:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 52953 KODR VRL PASS M G 6:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
21 19119 ADI SMNH EXP 8:00 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
22 59423 RJT SMNH PASS 10:50 PM 11:15 PM S M T W T F S
23 19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 11:10 PM 11:12 PM S M T W T F S
24 59424 VRL RJT PASS FIRST STN 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
25 52954 VRL KODR PASS M G FIRST STN 11:55 AM S M T W T F S
26 52949 VRL DVA PASS FIRST STN 4:20 PM S M T W T F S
27 52929 VRL DAS PASS M G FIRST STN 9:45 AM S M T W T F S
28 52933 VRL DAS PASS M G FIRST STN 1:55 PM S M T W T F S
29 59460 VRL BCT PASS EX FIRST STN 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
30 11087 VERAVAL PUNE EX FIRST STN 7:50 AM S
31 19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS FIRST STN 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
32 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS FIRST STN 4:05 AM T

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network