Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Dimapur Station | Trains From and To Dimapur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Dimapur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Dimapur by train, then find the Complete information about Dimapur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Dimapur, distance to Dimapur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Dimapur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Dimapur Station - List of Dimapur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Dimapur Station, Trains from Dimapur, and Trains Passing through the Dimapur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15905 DBRG VIVEK EXP 12:10 AM 12:15 AM T
2 12436 NDLS DBRT RJDHN 12:10 AM 12:15 AM S T
3 12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN 12:10 AM 12:15 AM T
4 12435 DBRT RAJDHANI E 12:40 AM 12:45 AM M F
5 12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEX 12:40 AM 12:45 AM T
6 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 12:45 AM 12:50 AM S W
7 15605 JTTN INTERCITY 1:27 AM 1:37 AM S M T W T F S
8 15603 INTER CITY EXP 1:27 AM 1:28 AM S M T W T F S
9 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 1:30 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
10 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E 2:00 AM 2:05 AM S M T W T F S
11 05942 DBRG KOAA SPL 4:00 AM 4:05 AM S
12 15669 NAGALAND EXPRES 5:00 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
13 15906 VIVEK EXPRESS 5:10 AM 5:15 AM S
14 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 5:20 AM 5:30 AM F
15 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 6:11 AM 6:21 AM S M T W T F S
16 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 6:40 AM 6:50 AM S
17 15718 INTERCITY EXPRESS 7:15 AM 7:25 AM S M T W T F S
18 55901 LMG TSK PASS 8:42 AM 8:52 AM S M T W T F S
19 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LI 8:55 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
20 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 8:55 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
21 05941 KOAA DBRG SPL 10:30 AM 10:40 AM T
22 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 10:35 AM 10:45 AM T
23 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX 10:40 AM 10:45 AM M T W T F S
24 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 11:47 AM 11:52 AM M
25 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP 11:47 AM 11:52 AM T
26 05968 DBRG RNY SPECIA 12:26 PM 12:31 PM S M W F
27 15928 DBRG RNY EXPRES 12:26 PM 12:31 PM T T S
28 55904 MXN DMV PASS 12:30 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
29 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRES 12:32 PM 12:37 PM S W F
30 05967 RNY DBRG SPECIA 12:32 PM 12:37 PM M T T S
31 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 1:55 PM 2:05 PM T
32 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 1:55 PM 2:05 PM M F
33 12526 DBRG KOAA EXP 3:35 PM 3:40 PM T
34 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 4:08 PM 4:13 PM S M T W T F S
35 12068 JAN SHATABDI EX 4:51 PM 4:56 PM M T W T F S
36 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 4:52 PM 4:57 PM S
37 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 4:52 PM 4:57 PM M
38 55902 TSK LMG PASS 5:30 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
39 15717 INTERCITY EXPRESS 6:20 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
40 15665 B G EXPRESS 8:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
41 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 8:40 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
42 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 8:56 PM 9:01 PM W
43 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 8:56 PM 9:06 PM F
44 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 9:25 PM 9:40 PM S M T W T F S
45 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 10:25 PM 10:30 PM S M T W T F S
46 15606 GHY INTERCITY 11:15 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
47 15604 INTERCITY EXP 11:15 PM 11:25 PM S M T W T F S
48 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 11:39 PM 11:49 PM F
49 15666 B G EXPRESS FIRST STN 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
50 15670 NAGALAND EXPRES FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
51 55903 DMV MXN PASS FIRST STN 2:40 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network