A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Desari Station | Trains From and To Desari Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Desari Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Desari by train, then find the Complete information about Desari Train Station, nearest railway stations to Desari, distance to Desari from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Desari, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Desari Station - List of Desari Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Desari Station, Trains from Desari, and Trains Passing through the Desari Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15049 KOAA GKP EXP 12:40 AM 12:41 AM S W
2 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES 1:10 AM 1:11 AM S M T W T F S
3 55549 BJU HJP PASS 1:36 AM 1:38 AM S M T W T F S
4 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 2:38 AM 2:40 AM W
5 55550 HJP BJU PASS 4:53 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
6 55241 BJU SEE PASS 5:41 AM 5:43 AM S M T W T F S
7 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 5:49 AM 5:50 AM M
8 55242 SEE BJU PASS 8:08 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 55243 BJU SEE PASS 8:37 AM 8:38 AM S M T W T F S
10 15210 JANSEWA EXP 9:41 AM 9:42 AM S M T W T F S
11 55244 HJP BJU PASS 10:55 AM 10:57 AM S M T W T F S
12 13106 BUI SDAH EXP 1:03 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
13 55539 KIR HJP PASS 1:26 PM 1:28 PM S M T W T F S
14 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 2:17 PM 2:18 PM T
15 55540 HJP KIR PASS 3:21 PM 3:23 PM S M T W T F S
16 55247 BJU HJP PASS 3:55 PM 3:56 PM S M T W T F S
17 15050 GKP KOLKATA EXP 4:40 PM 4:42 PM W S
18 55248 HJP BJU PASS 7:04 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
19 55245 BJU SEE PASS 10:14 PM 10:16 PM S M T W T F S
20 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 10:25 PM 10:27 PM F
21 55246 SEE BJU PASS 11:02 PM 11:04 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network