Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Delhi Safdar Jang Station - List of Delhi Safdar Jang Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Delhi Safdar Jang Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Delhi Safdar Jang Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
PATALKOT EXP (14623) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM S M T W T F S
NZM HNZM EMU (64091) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM S M T W T F S
SSB NZM SSB EMU (64094) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM S M T W T F S
DURG JAT SF EXP (12549) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM T
DBSI SSB EMU (64093) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM S M T W T F S
NDLS SSB EMU (64095) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM M T W T F
NZM HNZM EMU (64090) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM M T W T F
SSB NZM EMU (64096) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM M T W T F
PATALKOT EXP (14624) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
INBD JAT S F EX (22941) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM M
JAT INDB SF EXP (22942) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM W
JAT DURG SF EXP (12550) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM T
NZM HNZM EMU (64089) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM M T W T F
SSB NZM SSB EMU (64098) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM S M T W T F S
NZM NDLS EMU (64087) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM S M T W T F S
NZM HNZM EMU (64092) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM M T W T F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network