Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Davangere Station | Trains From and To Davangere Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Davangere Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Davangere by train, then find the Complete information about Davangere Train Station, nearest railway stations to Davangere, distance to Davangere from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Davangere, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Davangere Station - List of Davangere Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Davangere Station, Trains from Davangere, and Trains Passing through the Davangere Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 06542 PVR YPR SPECIAL 12:18 AM 12:20 AM T F
2 22686 YPR S KRANTI EX 12:27 AM 12:30 AM T S
3 12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP 12:27 AM 12:30 AM W F
4 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 12:52 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 16590 RANICHENNAMA EX 1:07 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
6 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 1:07 AM 1:10 AM S M T W T F S
7 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 1:22 AM 1:25 AM S M T W T F S
8 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI 1:52 AM 1:55 AM F
9 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA 2:43 AM 2:45 AM S M T W T F S
10 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 3:13 AM 3:15 AM T T
11 17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 3:13 AM 3:15 AM S
12 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 3:13 AM 3:15 AM S
13 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 3:13 AM 3:15 AM F
14 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 3:27 AM 3:30 AM M W
15 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP 4:13 AM 4:15 AM S M T W T F S
16 16578 HRR YPR EXP 5:07 AM 5:10 AM W T F
17 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 5:07 AM 5:10 AM M S
18 56915 JRU UBL PASS 5:08 AM 5:10 AM S M T W T F S
19 56909 HOSPET PASSR 6:28 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
20 56911 JRU HPT PASS 6:28 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
21 56518 HRR CTA PASS 7:27 AM 7:28 AM S M T W T F S
22 12726 INTERCITY EXP 8:17 AM 8:20 AM S M T W T F S
23 56273 ASK UBL PASS 8:38 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
24 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 9:02 AM 9:05 AM W
25 12778 HUBLI EXP 9:43 AM 9:45 AM T
26 16587 YPR BKN EXP 10:10 AM 10:12 AM S F
27 56516 UBL SBC PASS 10:28 AM 10:30 AM S M T W T F S
28 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 10:48 AM 10:50 AM S M T W T F S
29 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 11:43 AM 11:45 AM S T W
30 11036 SHARAVATI EXP 11:43 AM 11:45 AM S
31 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 11:43 AM 11:45 AM M T F
32 56914 UBL SBC PASS 12:48 PM 12:50 PM S M T W T F S
33 56913 SBC UBL PASS 2:53 PM 2:55 PM S M T W T F S
34 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 3:03 PM 3:05 PM T
35 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 3:03 PM 3:05 PM T W S
36 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 3:03 PM 3:05 PM S M F
37 14805 BARMER AC EXP 3:43 PM 3:45 PM M
38 56515 SBC UBL PASS 3:47 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
39 12080 JAN SHATABDI EX 4:07 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
40 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 5:32 PM 5:35 PM M
41 12725 INTERCITY EXP 6:22 PM 6:25 PM S M T W T F S
42 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI 6:37 PM 6:40 PM T T
43 22685 YPR SKRANTIEXP 6:37 PM 6:40 PM W S
44 56274 UBL ASK PASS 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
45 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 7:38 PM 7:40 PM T
46 17309 YPR VASCO EXP 7:38 PM 7:40 PM S T
47 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 7:43 PM 7:45 PM T S
48 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 7:43 PM 7:45 PM T
49 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 7:43 PM 7:45 PM S F
50 56517 CTA HRR PASS 7:53 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S
51 56912 SBC FAST PSGN 8:48 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
52 14806 BME YPR AC EXP 9:03 PM 9:05 PM F
53 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 9:03 PM 9:05 PM S T
54 56916 UBL JRU PASS 10:14 PM 10:15 PM S M T W T F S
55 16577 YPR HRR EXP 10:48 PM 10:50 PM T W T
56 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI 10:50 PM 10:53 PM M
57 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 10:50 PM 10:53 PM S
58 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 10:50 PM 10:53 PM T
59 06541 YPR PVR EXP 11:40 PM 11:43 PM M T
60 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 11:52 PM 11:55 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network