Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Danapur Station | Trains From and To Danapur Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Danapur Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Danapur by train, then find the Complete information about Danapur Train Station, nearest railway stations to Danapur, distance to Danapur from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Danapur, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Danapur Station - List of Danapur Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Danapur Station, Trains from Danapur, and Trains Passing through the Danapur Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 13201 RJPB LTT EXP 12:10 AM 12:12 AM S M T W T F S
2 73201 BKP DNR PASS 12:45 AM LAST STN M T T S
3 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 12:49 AM 12:51 AM S M T
4 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 1:01 AM 1:03 AM S M T W T F S
5 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 2:06 AM 2:08 AM S M T W T F S
6 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 2:30 AM 2:32 AM S M T W T F S
7 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRES 3:58 AM 4:00 AM M W
8 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 4:35 AM 4:37 AM S M T W T F S
9 63224 ARA PNBE MEMU 4:36 AM 4:41 AM S M T W T F S
10 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 4:50 AM 4:52 AM S M T W T F S
11 13249 PNBE BBU INTERCITY 5:16 AM 5:21 AM S M T W T F S
12 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 5:28 AM 5:30 AM M W F
13 12570 JYG GARIB RATH 5:28 AM 5:30 AM T S
14 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 5:45 AM 5:55 AM S T W F
15 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 5:45 AM 5:55 AM M T S
16 63233 PNBE MGS PASS 6:05 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
17 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 6:08 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
18 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP 6:37 AM 6:39 AM S M T W T F S
19 13258 JAN SADHARAN EXP 7:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRES 7:13 AM 7:15 AM S
21 12304 POORVA EXPRESS 7:13 AM 7:15 AM S W T S
22 12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS 7:45 AM 7:47 AM T S
23 63227 PNBE MGS MEMU 8:05 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
24 63262 BXR FUT MEMU 8:26 AM 8:31 AM S M T W T F S
25 13202 LTT RJPB EXP 8:35 AM 8:37 AM S M T W T F S
26 83131 GRD DNR LINK 8:50 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
27 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 8:50 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
28 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 8:52 AM 8:54 AM S M T W T F S
29 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 9:12 AM 9:14 AM S
30 63217 MKA DNR MEMU 9:30 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
31 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP 9:38 AM 9:40 AM M
32 63232 BXR PNBE MEMU 9:45 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
33 53229 RGD DNR PASS 9:45 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
34 53212 SSM PNBE PASS 10:21 AM 10:26 AM S M T W T F S
35 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 10:30 AM 10:32 AM T F S
36 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 10:44 AM 10:46 AM S M T W T F S
37 19422 PNBE ADI EXP 10:46 AM 10:48 AM T
38 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP 11:10 AM 11:14 AM S M T W T F S
39 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 11:42 AM 11:52 AM S T T
40 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:42 AM 11:52 AM W S
41 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:42 AM 11:52 AM F
42 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP 12:06 PM 12:08 PM M W T F
43 13237 PNBE KOTA EXP 12:06 PM 12:08 PM S T S
44 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 12:26 PM 12:28 PM T S
45 13401 INTERCITY EXP 12:40 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
46 63225 PNBE MGS MEMU 12:46 PM 12:51 PM S M T W T F S
47 13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 1:00 PM 1:02 PM S
48 63264 MGS PNBE MEMU 1:00 PM 1:05 PM S M T W T F S
49 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS 1:35 PM LAST STN T S
50 15646 GHY LTT EXP 1:45 PM 1:55 PM S W
51 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS 2:15 PM 2:25 PM S T F
52 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 2:15 PM 2:25 PM T
53 19048 BGP SURAT EXP 2:35 PM 2:37 PM M T
54 13134 BSB SDAH EXPRES 2:50 PM 3:00 PM M T T F S
55 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 2:50 PM 3:00 PM T S
56 13133 SDAH BSB EXP 2:50 PM 3:00 PM M T W F S
57 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 2:50 PM 3:00 PM S T
58 53211 PNBE SSM PASS 3:22 PM 3:27 PM S M T W T F S
59 13250 BBU PNBE INTERCITY 3:31 PM 3:33 PM S M T W T F S
60 63263 PNBE BXR MEMU 3:37 PM 3:42 PM S M T W T F S
61 63234 MGS PNBE PASS 4:10 PM 4:22 PM S M T W T F S
62 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 4:30 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
63 12303 POORVA EXPRESS 4:30 PM 4:32 PM M T F S
64 13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 4:58 PM 5:00 PM S T F
65 63220 RPR PNBE MEMU 5:40 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
66 13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRES 6:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
67 12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 6:30 PM 6:32 PM S M T W T F S
68 13429 MLDT ANVT EXP 6:38 PM 6:40 PM F
69 63261 FUT BXR MEMU 6:50 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
70 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS 6:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
71 18183 TATA DNR EXP 7:25 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
72 22405 BGP GARIB RATH 7:32 PM 7:34 PM T T S
73 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 7:32 PM 7:34 PM M F
74 12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 7:32 PM 7:34 PM W
75 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 7:55 PM 8:05 PM S T T F
76 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 7:55 PM 8:05 PM M W S
77 63231 PNBE MGS MEMU 7:55 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
78 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 8:10 PM 8:12 PM S M T W T F S
79 13256 CDG PPTA EXP 8:15 PM LAST STN M T
80 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 8:35 PM 8:37 PM T
81 63226 MGS PNBE MEMU 8:40 PM 8:45 PM S M T W T F S
82 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 9:00 PM 9:02 PM S M T W T F S
83 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 9:15 PM 9:17 PM S M T W T F S
84 63223 PNBE ARA MEMU 9:54 PM 9:56 PM S M T W T F S
85 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 10:00 PM 10:02 PM S M T W T F S
86 12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS 10:10 PM 10:12 PM S W
87 12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 10:10 PM 10:12 PM T
88 53231 TIA DNR PASS 10:40 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
89 63228 MGS PNBE MEMU 11:06 PM 11:11 PM S M T W T F S
90 13235 INTERCITY EXP 11:35 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
91 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRES 11:45 PM 11:47 PM W F
92 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 11:57 PM 11:59 PM S M T W T F S
93 73202 DNR BKP PASS FIRST STN 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
94 83132 DNR GRD LINK EX FIRST STN 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
95 63218 DNR MKA DEMU FIRST STN 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
96 53230 DNR RGD PASS FIRST STN 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
97 63219 DNR RPR MEMU FIRST STN 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
98 18184 DNR TATA EXP FIRST STN 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
99 53232 DNR TIA PASS FIRST STN 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
100 19064 DNR UDHNA EXP FIRST STN 4:40 PM S W
101 13402 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 4:15 PM M T W T F S
102 13236 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 5:05 AM M T W T F S
103 13257 JAN SADHARAN EXP FIRST STN 4:00 PM S M T W T F S
104 13255 PPTA CDG EXP FIRST STN 8:52 PM S W
105 22351 PPTA YPR EXP FIRST STN 8:37 PM F
106 13234 RAJGRIHA EXPRES FIRST STN 8:45 AM S M T W T F S
107 12792 SECUNDERABAD E FIRST STN 12:15 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network