All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Chopan Station | Trains From and To Chopan Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Chopan Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Chopan by train, then find the Complete information about Chopan Train Station, nearest railway stations to Chopan, distance to Chopan from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Chopan, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Chopan Station - List of Chopan Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Chopan Station, Trains from Chopan, and Trains Passing through the Chopan Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19607 AII WKLY EXP 2:10 AM 2:35 AM T
2 19414 KOAA ADI EXPRES 2:10 AM 2:35 AM S
3 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS 2:10 AM 2:35 AM M
4 18009 SRC AII EXPRESS 2:10 AM 2:35 AM F
5 18109 ROU MURI JAT EX 3:20 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
6 18101 TATA JAT EXP 3:20 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
7 11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 4:45 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
8 24370 TRIVENI EXP 5:35 AM 5:45 AM S T T S
9 14370 TRIVENI EXP 5:35 AM 6:20 AM M W F
10 51675 KTE CPU PASS 6:05 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
11 23348 PNBE SGRL LNK E 6:35 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
12 23346 SKTN BSB INTER 7:15 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 13346 BSB INTERCITY E 7:40 AM 7:50 AM S M T W T F S
14 53351 BRWD CAR PASS 8:15 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
15 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP 9:30 AM 10:00 AM S M T W T F S
16 12874 JHARKHAND EXP 9:40 AM 9:50 AM T W F
17 51678 SKTN CPU PASS 4:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 53352 CAR BRWD PASS 5:10 PM 5:20 PM S M T W T F S
19 18613 RNC CPU EXP 5:45 PM LAST STN M T S
20 23347 SGRL PNBE LNK E 6:20 PM 6:40 PM S M T W T F S
21 51679 KTE CPU PASS 7:05 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
22 13345 SGRL INTERCITY 7:10 PM 7:20 PM S M T W T F S
23 53343 GMO CPU PASS 7:20 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
24 84369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 8:10 PM 9:00 PM S M T W T F S
25 24369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 8:30 PM 9:00 PM S M W F
26 14369 TRIBENI EXPRESS 8:30 PM 9:00 PM T T S
27 18110 JAT MURI ROU EX 9:50 PM 10:00 PM S M T W T F S
28 18010 SANTRAGACHI EXP 10:43 PM 11:08 PM S
29 13026 BPL HOWRAH EXP 10:43 PM 11:08 PM W
30 19608 AII KOAA EXP 10:43 PM 11:08 PM M
31 19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 10:43 PM 11:08 PM W
32 53346 ALD CPU PASS 10:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
33 12873 JHARKHAND S J E 11:30 PM 11:45 PM M T T
34 51677 CPU SKTN PASS FIRST STN 10:20 AM S M T W T F S
35 53345 CPU ALD PASS FIRST STN 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
36 84370 CPU BRWD PASS FIRST STN 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
37 53344 CPU GMO PASS FIRST STN 6:40 AM S M T W T F S
38 51676 CPU KTE PASS FIRST STN 9:25 PM S M T W T F S
39 18614 CPU RNC EXP FIRST STN 9:00 AM S W F
40 51680 CPU KTE PASS FIRST STN 6:50 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network