A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Chittaranjan Station | Trains From and To Chittaranjan Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Chittaranjan Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Chittaranjan by train, then find the Complete information about Chittaranjan Train Station, nearest railway stations to Chittaranjan, distance to Chittaranjan from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Chittaranjan, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Chittaranjan Station - List of Chittaranjan Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Chittaranjan Station, Trains from Chittaranjan, and Trains Passing through the Chittaranjan Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 12:11 AM 12:13 AM S M T W T F S
2 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 12:15 AM 12:17 AM S M T W T F S
3 18182 CPR TATA EXP 12:46 AM 12:48 AM S M T W T F S
4 28182 KIR TATA LNK EX 12:47 AM 12:48 AM S M T W T F S
5 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 12:53 AM 12:55 AM S M T W T F S
6 13186 GANGA SAGAR EXP 12:58 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
7 13135 KOAA JYG EXP 1:36 AM 1:37 AM S
8 13155 MITHILANCHAL EX 1:37 AM 1:38 AM S T
9 13157 TIRHUT EXPRESS 1:37 AM 1:38 AM T
10 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 1:47 AM 1:48 AM S M T W T F S
11 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 1:59 AM 2:01 AM S M T W T F S
12 53520 GRD LINK PAS EX 2:01 AM 2:02 AM S M T W T F S
13 18181 TATA CPR EXP 2:24 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
14 28181 BJU KIR LINK EXP 2:28 AM 2:30 AM S M T W T F S
15 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 2:34 AM 2:35 AM S M T W T F S
16 12352 RJPB HWH EXPRES 2:51 AM 2:52 AM S M T W T F S
17 18449 B NATH DHAM EXP 3:00 AM 3:01 AM M
18 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 3:00 AM 3:01 AM T F S
19 18619 RNC DUMK EXP 3:22 AM 3:23 AM S M T W T F S
20 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 3:23 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
21 08449 BBS PNBE SPL 3:38 AM 3:40 AM F
22 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 3:42 AM 3:44 AM S M T W T F S
23 53139 KOAA JSME PGS 4:18 AM 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
24 53049 HWH MKA PAS 4:44 AM 4:50 AM S M T W T F S
25 22844 PNBE BSP EXPRES 5:09 AM 5:11 AM S
26 18622 PATLIPUTRA EXP 5:14 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
27 08112 PNBE TATA SPL 5:19 AM 5:21 AM W
28 17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 5:35 AM 5:37 AM T
29 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 5:36 AM 5:37 AM T S
30 63562 BDME ASN MEMU 5:56 AM 5:58 AM S M T W T F S
31 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 6:23 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
32 13319 DGHR RANCHI EXP 6:55 AM 6:57 AM S M T W T F S
33 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 7:27 AM 7:29 AM S M T
34 08612 JYG RNC SPECIA 7:27 AM 7:29 AM W
35 03511 ASN PNBE SPECIA 7:39 AM 7:41 AM S
36 63561 ASN JSME MEMU 8:03 AM 8:04 AM S M T W T F S
37 63570 BDME ASN MEMU 8:08 AM 8:09 AM S M T W T F S
38 22843 BSP PNBE EXP 8:24 AM 8:26 AM F
39 53140 JSME KOAA PGS 8:28 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
40 73539 UDL JSME DEMU 8:39 AM 8:40 AM M T W T F S
41 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 9:40 AM 9:42 AM S M T W T F S
42 13331 DHN PNBE EXPRES 9:42 AM 9:43 AM M T W T F S
43 63567 ASN JAJ MEMU 10:08 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
44 12024 JANSHATABDI EXP 10:08 AM 10:09 AM M T W T F S
45 13510 GD ASN EXPRESS 10:24 AM 10:26 AM W
46 13508 GKP ASN EXPRESS 10:24 AM 10:26 AM S
47 12303 POORVA EXPRESS 11:04 AM 11:05 AM M T F S
48 18629 RNC NJP EXP 11:22 AM 11:24 AM T
49 08111 TATA PNBE SPL 11:22 AM 11:24 AM W
50 53131 SDAH MFP FAST PGR 11:43 AM 11:44 AM S M T W T F S
51 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP 12:04 PM 12:05 PM S
52 18184 DNR TATA EXP 12:17 PM 12:18 PM S M T W T F S
53 18183 TATA DNR EXP 12:38 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
54 12304 POORVA EXPRESS 12:53 PM 12:55 PM S W T S
55 22643 PATNA EXPRESS 1:48 PM 1:50 PM M T
56 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 2:04 PM 2:06 PM S M T W T F S
57 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 2:07 PM 2:08 PM S M T W T F S
58 18450 B NATH DHAM EXP 2:17 PM 2:18 PM W
59 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 2:26 PM 2:28 PM S
60 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 2:26 PM 2:28 PM T F
61 15271 JANSADHARAN EXP 2:39 PM 2:41 PM W
62 15235 HWH DBG EXPRESS 2:40 PM 2:41 PM S
63 13332 PNBE DHN EXPRES 2:53 PM 2:54 PM M T W T F S
64 15942 DBRG JHAJHA EXP 3:26 PM 3:27 PM T
65 63568 JAJ ASN MEMU 3:40 PM 3:42 PM S M T W T F S
66 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM 4:09 PM 4:11 PM F
67 13509 ASN GD EXPRESS 4:39 PM 4:40 PM T
68 13507 ASN GKP EXPRESS 4:39 PM 4:40 PM F
69 13137 KOAA AMH EXPRES 4:39 PM 4:40 PM M
70 73538 JSME UDL DEMU 5:04 PM 5:05 PM M T W T F S
71 12023 JANSHATABDI EXP 5:06 PM 5:07 PM M T W T F S
72 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES 5:39 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
73 63569 ASN JSME MEMU 5:58 PM 5:59 PM S M T W T F S
74 15051 KOAA GKP EXP 6:46 PM 6:47 PM F
75 15049 KOAA GKP EXP 6:46 PM 6:47 PM S W
76 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP 6:46 PM 6:47 PM M T T S
77 53050 MKA HWH PASS 6:59 PM 7:01 PM S M T W T F S
78 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 7:00 PM 7:02 PM S M T W T F S
79 63564 JSME ASN MEMU 7:08 PM 7:09 PM S M T W T F S
80 03043 HWH RXL SPECIA 7:13 PM 7:15 PM F
81 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRES 7:21 PM 7:23 PM T F
82 13320 RANCHI DGHR EXP 7:27 PM 7:28 PM S M T W T F S
83 08450 PNBE BBS SPL 7:29 PM 7:31 PM S
84 53132 MFP SDAH PASS 8:07 PM 8:10 PM S M T W T F S
85 12361 ASN CSTM EXPRES 8:09 PM 8:10 PM S
86 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 8:31 PM 8:33 PM T T S
87 13106 BUI SDAH EXP 8:32 PM 8:34 PM S M T W T F S
88 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS 8:43 PM 8:46 PM S M T W T F S
89 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 8:45 PM 8:47 PM F
90 03044 RXL ASN SPECIA 8:45 PM 8:47 PM S
91 63563 ASN JSME MEMU 9:03 PM 9:04 PM S M T W T F S
92 03512 PNBE ASN SPL 9:08 PM 9:10 PM S
93 13138 AMH KOAA EXP 9:20 PM 9:22 PM T
94 13136 JYG KOAA EXP 9:20 PM 9:22 PM S
95 13156 MITHILANCHAL EX 9:24 PM 9:25 PM M F
96 13158 TIRHUT EXPRESS 9:24 PM 9:25 PM W
97 18620 DUMK RNC EXPRES 10:03 PM 10:04 PM S M T W T F S
98 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 10:18 PM 10:19 PM S M T W T F S
99 18621 PATLIPUTRA EXP 10:27 PM 10:29 PM S M T W T F S
100 12362 CSTM ASANSOL EX 10:36 PM 10:38 PM W
101 15236 DBG HWH EXPRESS 10:36 PM 10:38 PM F
102 15272 JANSADHARAN EXP 10:36 PM 10:38 PM T
103 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP 10:38 PM 10:39 PM S M T W T F S
104 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS 10:56 PM 10:57 PM S M T W T F S
105 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 11:01 PM 11:03 PM S M T W T F S
106 03585 KOAA JYG SPECIA 11:13 PM 11:15 PM M
107 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 11:15 PM 11:16 PM S W F
108 15052 GKP KOLKATA EXP 11:37 PM 11:39 PM T
109 15050 GKP KOLKATA EXP 11:37 PM 11:39 PM W S
110 15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 11:37 PM 11:39 PM S M T F
111 15027 MAURYA EXP 11:40 PM 11:41 PM S M T W T F S
112 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS 11:48 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
113 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 11:52 PM 11:53 PM F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network