Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Chintakani Station - List of Chintakani Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Chintakani Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Chintakani Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
KZJ BZA PASS (57237) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
DKJ BZA MEMU (67271) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
BZA BDCR PASS (57254) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM S M T W T F S
BZA MABD DMU (77254) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM T F
MABD BZA DMU (77253) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM W S
BZA KZJ PASS (57238) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM S M T W T F S
BDCR BZA PASS (57253) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM S M T W T F S
BZA DKJ MEMU (67272) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network