Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Chingavanam Station - List of Chingavanam Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Chingavanam Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Chingavanam Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
KTYM QLN PASS (56305) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM S M T W T F S
QLN ERS PASS (56392) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM S M T W T F S
ERS QLN PASS (66307) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM S M T T F S
QLN ERS MEMU (66300) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM S M T W T F
QLN KTYM PASS (56394) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM S M T W T F S
KOLLAM ERS MEMU (66308) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM S M T T F S
ERS KOLLAM MEMU (66301) 4:11 PM 4:12 PM S T W T F S
KTYM QLN PASS (56393) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
NCJ KTYM PASS (56304) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM S M T W T F S
ERS QLN PASS (56391) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network