Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Chilka Station | Trains From and To Chilka Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Chilka Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Chilka by train, then find the Complete information about Chilka Train Station, nearest railway stations to Chilka, distance to Chilka from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Chilka, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Chilka Station - List of Chilka Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Chilka Station, Trains from Chilka, and Trains Passing through the Chilka Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 78504 PSA BALU UTKAL SAMMILANI 5:16 AM 5:17 AM S M T W T F S
2 18646 EAST COAST EXP 5:26 AM 5:28 AM S M T W T F S
3 18438 BWIP BBS LINK E 6:01 AM 6:02 AM S M T W T F S
4 18411 INTER CITY EXP 8:50 AM 8:51 AM S M T W T F S
5 78422 PSA BALU PASS 9:43 AM 9:44 AM S M T W T F S
6 58417 PURI GNPR PASS 11:11 AM 11:12 AM S M T W T F S
7 17480 TPTY PURI EXP 11:32 AM 11:34 AM M T W F S
8 78411 BBS BAM DEMU 12:24 PM 12:25 PM S M T W T F S
9 58418 GNPR PURI PASS 1:41 PM 1:42 PM S M T W T F S
10 17479 PURI TPTY EXP 3:11 PM 3:13 PM S M W T F
11 78412 BAM BBS DEMU 4:12 PM 4:13 PM S M T W T F S
12 78503 BALU PSA UTKAL SAMMILANI 8:11 PM 8:12 PM S M T W T F S
13 18412 INTER CITY EXP 8:51 PM 8:52 PM S M T W T F S
14 18645 EAST COAST EXP 9:45 PM 9:46 PM S M T W T F S
15 78421 BALU PSA PASS 10:41 PM 10:42 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network