Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Chetar Station - List of Chetar Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Chetar Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Chetar Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BRKA BSB PASS (53361) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM S M T W T F S
BRWD GMO PASS (53348) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM S M T W T F S
BRKA DOS PASS (53357) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM S M T W T F S
GMO CPU PASS (53343) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM S M T W T F S
CPU GMO PASS (53344) 1:53 PM 1:54 PM S M T W T F S
GMO BRWD PASS (53347) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM S M T W T F S
BSB BRKA PASS (53362) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM S M T W T F S
DOS BRKA PASS (53358) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network