Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Chengalpattu Junction Station | Trains From and To Chengalpattu Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Chengalpattu Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Chengalpattu Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Chengalpattu Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Chengalpattu Junction , distance to Chengalpattu Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Chengalpattu Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Chengalpattu Junction Station - List of Chengalpattu Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Chengalpattu Junction Station, Trains from Chengalpattu Junction , and Trains Passing through the Chengalpattu Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 16175 KARAIKAL EXP 12:13 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
2 16185 VELANKANNI EXP 12:13 AM 12:15 AM S M T W T F S
3 16183 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 12:33 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
4 40665 MSB CGL LOCAL 12:35 AM LAST STN S
5 40573 MSB CGL LOCAL 12:40 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
6 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS 1:00 AM 1:05 AM F
7 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EX 2:50 AM 2:55 AM S
8 11064 SA CHENNAI EXP 2:58 AM 3:00 AM S M T W T F S
9 16184 UZHAVAN EXPRESS 3:00 AM 3:02 AM S M T W T F S
10 16860 MAQ CHENNAI EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
11 16178 ROCKFORT EXPRES 3:28 AM 3:30 AM S M T W T F S
12 16176 CHENNAI EXP 3:48 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
13 16186 VELANKANNI EXP 3:48 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
14 12638 PANDIAN EXP 3:53 AM 3:55 AM S M T W T F S
15 16180 MANNAI EXP 4:18 AM 4:20 AM S M T W T F S
16 12668 CHENNAI EXP 4:33 AM 4:35 AM F
17 16102 CHENNAI EXPRESS 4:38 AM 4:40 AM S M T W T F S
18 16182 SILAMBU EXPRESS 4:38 AM 4:40 AM S T
19 12662 POTHIGAI EXP 4:53 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
20 12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP 5:13 AM 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
21 40501 MSB CGL LOCAL 5:35 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
22 12632 NELLAI EXPRESS 5:38 AM 5:40 AM S M T W T F S
23 40601 MSB CGL LOCAL 5:40 AM LAST STN S
24 22624 CHENNAI EXPRESS 5:58 AM 6:00 AM T S
25 12694 PEARL CITY EXP 6:08 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
26 40702 TMLP MSB LOCAL 6:15 AM 6:20 AM S M T W T F S
27 40503 MSB CGL LOCAL 6:25 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
28 40603 MSB CGL LOCAL 6:25 AM LAST STN S
29 16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP 6:28 AM 6:30 AM S M T W T F S
30 40505 MSB CGL LOCAL 6:45 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
31 40605 MSB CGL LOCAL 6:45 AM LAST STN S
32 40607 MSB CGL LOCAL 7:05 AM LAST STN S
33 40507 MSB CGL LOCAL 7:05 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
34 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 7:08 AM 7:10 AM S M T W T F S
35 56003 AJJ CGL PASS 7:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
36 56860 VM TBM PASS 7:18 AM 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
37 40609 MSB CGL LOCAL 7:25 AM LAST STN S
38 40801 MSB CJ LOCAL 7:25 AM 7:30 AM M T W T F S
39 12651 SAMPARK KRANTI 7:28 AM 7:30 AM S T
40 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 7:28 AM 7:30 AM W F
41 40509 MSB CGL LOCAL 7:35 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
42 40511 MSB CGL LOCAL 7:50 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
43 56037 MS PDY PASS 7:53 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
44 40704 TMLP MSB FAST 8:00 AM 8:05 AM S M T W T F S
45 16116 CHENNAI EXP 8:13 AM 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
46 40613 MSB CGL LOCAL 8:15 AM LAST STN S
47 40513 MSB CGL LOCAL 8:15 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
48 40515 MSB CGL LOCAL 8:25 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
49 40615 MSB CGL LOCAL 8:30 AM LAST STN S
50 40517 MSB CGL LOCAL 8:35 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
51 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 8:38 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
52 16129 MS TN LINK EXP 8:38 AM 8:40 AM S M T W T F S
53 40701 MSB TMLP LOCAL 8:45 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
54 40706 TMLP MSB FAST 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
55 16853 TRICHY EXPRESS 9:13 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
56 56041 TPTY PDY PASS 9:15 AM 9:20 AM S M T W T F S
57 40519 MSB CGL LOCAL 9:23 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
58 40617 MSB CGL LOCAL 9:30 AM LAST STN S
59 40802 CJ MSB LOCAL 9:50 AM 9:55 AM M T W T F S
60 40521 MSB CGL LOCAL 10:00 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
61 66043 MSB MLMR MEMU 10:03 AM 10:05 AM S M T W T F S
62 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP 10:08 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
63 12898 BBS PDY EXPRESS 10:13 AM 10:15 AM T
64 40523 MSB CGL LOCAL 10:35 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
65 40619 MSB CGL LOCAL 10:40 AM LAST STN S
66 12606 PALLAVAN EXP 10:53 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
67 16863 BGKT MQ EXPRESS 11:08 AM 11:10 AM T
68 15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS 11:18 AM 11:20 AM W
69 14259 RMM VARANASI EX 11:18 AM 11:20 AM W
70 40621 MSB CGL LOCAL 11:25 AM LAST STN S
71 40525 MSB CGL LOCAL 11:25 AM LAST STN M T W T F S
72 40708 TMLP MSB LOCAL 11:25 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
73 66041 MSB TMLP LOCAL 11:35 AM 11:40 AM S M T W T F S
74 14260 BSB RMM EXPRESS 11:43 AM 11:45 AM S
75 15120 MUV RMM EXP 11:43 AM 11:45 AM S
76 40623 MSB CGL LOCAL 12:00 PM LAST STN S
77 40527 MSB CGL LOCAL 12:00 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
78 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EX 12:08 PM 12:10 PM S
79 40705 MSB TMLP LOCAL 12:28 PM 12:33 PM S M T W T F S
80 40625 MSB CGL LOCAL 12:45 PM LAST STN S
81 40529 MSB CGL LOCAL 12:45 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
82 12636 VAIGAI EXP 1:18 PM 1:20 PM S M T W T F S
83 40627 MSB CGL LOCAL 1:40 PM LAST STN S
84 40531 MSB CGL LOCAL 1:40 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
85 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 1:50 PM 1:55 PM T S
86 40629 MSB CGL LOCAL 2:10 PM LAST STN S
87 40533 MSB CGL LOCAL 2:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
88 12635 VAIGAI EXP 2:18 PM 2:20 PM S M T W T F S
89 66042 TMLP MSB LOCAL 2:45 PM 2:50 PM S M T W T F S
90 40535 MSB CGL LOCAL 2:50 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
91 40631 MSB CGL LOCAL 2:55 PM LAST STN S
92 40537 MSB CGL LOCAL 3:05 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
93 40633 MSB CGL LOCAL 3:30 PM LAST STN S
94 40539 MSB CGL LOCAL 3:30 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
95 40635 MSB CGL LOCAL 4:00 PM LAST STN S
96 40541 MSB CGL LOCAL 4:00 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
97 66044 MLMR MSB MEMU 4:08 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
98 16854 CHENNAI EXPRESS 4:13 PM 4:15 PM S M T W T F S
99 40637 MSB CGL LOCAL 4:35 PM LAST STN S
100 40543 MSB CGL LOCAL 4:35 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
101 12605 PALLAVAN EXP 4:43 PM 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
102 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP 5:03 PM 5:05 PM S M T W T F S
103 40803 MSB CJ LOCAL 5:10 PM 5:15 PM M T W T F S
104 40639 MSB CGL LOCAL 5:20 PM LAST STN S
105 40545 MSB CGL LOCAL 5:20 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
106 56042 PDY TPTY PASS 5:30 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
107 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 5:33 PM 5:35 PM S T
108 16864 MQ BGKT EXP 5:53 PM 5:55 PM M
109 56038 PDY MS PASS 5:53 PM 5:55 PM S M T W T F S
110 40641 MSB CGL LOCAL 5:55 PM LAST STN S
111 40547 MSB CGL LOCAL 5:55 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
112 16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 5:58 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
113 40549 MSB CGL LOCAL 6:20 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
114 40712 TMLP MSB LOCAL 6:25 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
115 12633 KANYAKUMARI EXP 6:28 PM 6:30 PM S M T W T F S
116 40643 MSB CGL LOCAL 6:35 PM LAST STN S
117 40551 MSB CGL LOCAL 6:40 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
118 56859 TBM VM PASS 6:43 PM 6:45 PM S M T W T F S
119 40645 MSB CGL LOCAL 6:55 PM LAST STN S
120 40553 MSB CGL LOCAL 7:00 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
121 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
122 16115 PUDUCHERRY EXP 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
123 16130 TN MS LINK EXP 7:08 PM 7:10 PM S M T W T F S
124 56005 AJJ CGL PASS 7:10 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
125 40647 MSB CGL LOCAL 7:20 PM LAST STN S
126 40707 MSB TMLP FAST 7:22 PM 7:27 PM S M T W T F S
127 40555 MSB CGL LOCAL 7:25 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
128 12652 T N SMPRK KRNTI 7:28 PM 7:30 PM T T
129 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 7:28 PM 7:30 PM M S
130 12667 NAGERCOIL EXP 7:43 PM 7:45 PM T
131 40557 MSB CGL LOCAL 7:50 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
132 40804 CJ MSB LOCAL 8:00 PM 8:05 PM M T W T F S
133 40649 MSB CGL LOCAL 8:00 PM LAST STN S
134 40559 MSB CGL FAST 8:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
135 12693 PEARL CITY EXP 8:13 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
136 40651 MSB CGL LOCAL 8:15 PM LAST STN S
137 40653 MSB CGL LOCAL 8:30 PM LAST STN S
138 40561 MSB CGL LOCAL 8:30 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
139 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 8:33 PM 8:35 PM S M T W T F S
140 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 8:38 PM 8:40 PM S
141 12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS 8:38 PM 8:40 PM T F
142 11018 KIK LTT EXPRESS 8:38 PM 8:40 PM M
143 12897 PDY BBS EXPRESS 8:38 PM 8:40 PM W
144 40709 MSB TMLP LOCAL 8:45 PM 8:50 PM S M T W T F S
145 12631 NELLAI EXPRESS 9:08 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
146 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS 9:18 PM 9:20 PM S T
147 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 9:18 PM 9:20 PM M
148 16181 SILAMBU EXPRESS 9:18 PM 9:20 PM W S
149 40655 MSB CGL LOCAL 9:20 PM LAST STN S
150 40563 MSB CGL LOCAL 9:20 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
151 40657 MSB CGL LOCAL 9:50 PM LAST STN S
152 40711 MSB TMLP FAST 9:50 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
153 12661 POTHIGAI EXP 9:53 PM 9:55 PM S M T W T F S
154 40565 MSB CGL LOCAL 9:54 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
155 12637 PANDIAN EXP 10:18 PM 10:20 PM S M T W T F S
156 40567 MSB CGL LOCAL 10:35 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
157 16101 RAMESWARAM EXP 10:38 PM 10:40 PM S M T W T F S
158 40659 MSB CGL LOCAL 10:40 PM LAST STN S
159 16179 MANNAI EXP 10:58 PM 11:00 PM S M T W T F S
160 40569 MSB CGL LOCAL 11:10 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
161 40661 MSB CGL LOCAL 11:15 PM LAST STN S
162 16859 MS MANGALORE EX 11:18 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
163 40663 MSB CGL LOCAL 11:25 PM LAST STN S
164 16177 ROCK FORT EXP 11:33 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S
165 40571 MSB CGL LOCAL 11:35 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
166 22623 MADURAI EXPRESS 11:38 PM 11:40 PM S F
167 06092 TIRUNELVELI EXP 11:38 PM 11:40 PM T
168 11063 MS SALEM EXP 11:57 PM 11:59 PM S M T W T F S
169 56006 CGL AJJ PASS FIRST STN 8:15 AM S M T W T F S
170 56004 CGL AJJ PASS FIRST STN 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
171 40526 CGL MSB FAST FIRST STN 8:50 AM M T W T F S
172 40522 CGL MSB FAST FIRST STN 8:25 AM M T W T F S
173 40520 CGL MSB FAST FIRST STN 8:00 AM M T W T F S
174 40518 CGL MSB FAST FIRST STN 7:40 AM M T W T F S
175 40516 CGL MSB FAST FIRST STN 7:25 AM M T W T F S
176 40514 CGL MSB FAST FIRST STN 7:05 AM M T W T F S
177 40538 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 1:00 PM M T W T F S
178 40630 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 11:45 AM S
179 40536 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 12:15 PM M T W T F S
180 40628 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 10:45 AM S
181 40534 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 11:45 AM M T W T F S
182 40626 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 9:40 AM S
183 40532 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 10:45 AM M T W T F S
184 40624 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 8:45 AM S
185 40530 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 10:15 AM M T W T F S
186 40622 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 8:25 AM S
187 40528 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 9:40 AM M T W T F S
188 40524 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 8:40 AM M T W T F S
189 40610 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 5:50 AM S
190 40608 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 5:05 AM S
191 40606 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 4:50 AM S
192 40604 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 4:35 AM S
193 40512 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 6:45 AM M T W T F S
194 40602 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 4:00 AM S
195 40666 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 11:10 PM S
196 40510 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 5:50 AM M T W T F S
197 40574 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 11:10 PM M T W T F S
198 40664 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 10:15 PM S
199 40508 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 5:10 AM M T W T F S
200 40572 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 10:15 PM M T W T F S
201 40662 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 9:10 PM S
202 40506 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 4:50 AM M T W T F S
203 40570 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 9:10 PM M T W T F S
204 40660 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 8:45 PM S
205 40504 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 4:20 AM M T W T F S
206 40568 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 8:45 PM M T W T F S
207 40658 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 8:25 PM S
208 40502 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 3:55 AM M T W T F S
209 40566 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 8:25 PM M T W T F S
210 40656 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 7:50 PM S
211 40564 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 7:50 PM M T W T F S
212 40654 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 7:15 PM S
213 40562 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 7:20 PM M T W T F S
214 40560 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 7:00 PM M T W T F S
215 40652 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 6:40 PM S
216 40618 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 7:40 AM S
217 40558 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 6:40 PM M T W T F S
218 40650 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 6:10 PM S
219 40616 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 7:25 AM S
220 40556 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 6:10 PM M T W T F S
221 40648 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 5:30 PM S
222 40614 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 7:05 AM S
223 40554 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 5:30 PM M T W T F S
224 40646 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 5:00 PM S
225 40612 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 6:45 AM S
226 40552 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 5:00 PM M T W T F S
227 40644 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 4:30 PM S
228 40550 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 4:30 PM M T W T F S
229 40642 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 3:40 PM S
230 40548 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 3:40 PM M T W T F S
231 40640 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 3:05 PM S
232 40546 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 3:30 PM M T W T F S
233 40638 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 2:25 PM S
234 40544 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 3:05 PM M T W T F S
235 40636 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 1:50 PM S
236 40542 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 2:25 PM M T W T F S
237 40634 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 1:00 PM S
238 40540 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 1:50 PM M T W T F S
239 40632 CGL MSB LOCAL FIRST STN 12:15 PM S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network