Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Chaibasa Station - List of Chaibasa Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Chaibasa Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Chaibasa Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
PURI HTE GR SPL (02876) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM S
CKP BBN INT EXP (18403) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
BBN TATA PASS (58104) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM S M T W T F S
VSKP TATA SPL (08190) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM S
VSKP TATA EXP (18516) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM S
TATA GUA PASS (58109) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
BBN JANSHATABDI (12021) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM S M T W T F S
TATA VSKP EXP (18515) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM M
TATA VSKP SPL (08189) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM F
GUA TATA PASS (58110) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM S M T W T F S
BBN JANSHATABDI (12022) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM S M T W T F S
TATA GUA DMU (78033) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM M T W T F S
TATA BBN PASS (58103) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM S M T W T F S
BBN CKP INT EXP (18404) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM S M T W T F S
GUA TATA DEMU (78034) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM M T W T F S
HTE PURI GR SPL (02875) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM F

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network