All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Buxar Station | Trains From and To Buxar Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Buxar Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Buxar by train, then find the Complete information about Buxar Train Station, nearest railway stations to Buxar, distance to Buxar from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Buxar, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Buxar Station - List of Buxar Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Buxar Station, Trains from Buxar, and Trains Passing through the Buxar Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 63231 PNBE MGS MEMU 12:20 AM 12:25 AM S M T W T F S
2 12150 PPTA PUNE EXP 12:42 AM 12:44 AM S M T W T F S
3 17609 PNBE PAU EXP 12:58 AM 1:00 AM S
4 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRES 1:14 AM 1:16 AM W F
5 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP 1:39 AM 1:41 AM S M T W T F S
6 13201 RJPB LTT EXP 1:46 AM 1:51 AM S M T W T F S
7 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRES 1:57 AM 1:59 AM S M T W T F S
8 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRES 2:09 AM 2:11 AM M W
9 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 2:39 AM 2:44 AM S M T W T F S
10 12361 ASN CSTM EXPRES 2:56 AM 2:58 AM S
11 15483 MAHANANDA EXP 3:34 AM 3:36 AM S M T W T F S
12 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 3:46 AM 3:48 AM M W F
13 12570 JYG GARIB RATH 3:46 AM 3:48 AM T S
14 13049 AMRITSAR EXP 4:25 AM 4:30 AM S M T W T F S
15 19421 ADI PNBE EXPRES 4:31 AM 4:33 AM S
16 12505 NORTH EAST EXP 5:03 AM 5:05 AM S M T W T F S
17 12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP 5:06 AM 5:08 AM S M T W T F S
18 13258 JAN SADHARAN EXP 5:17 AM 5:19 AM S M T W T F S
19 13202 LTT RJPB EXP 5:40 AM 5:42 AM S M T W T F S
20 12304 POORVA EXPRESS 5:57 AM 5:59 AM S W T S
21 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL 5:59 AM 6:03 AM S M T W T F S
22 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 6:24 AM 6:26 AM S M T W T F S
23 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP 6:48 AM 6:50 AM S M T W T F S
24 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 6:53 AM 6:55 AM M
25 15668 KYQ GIMB EXPRES 6:53 AM 6:55 AM W
26 16359 ERS PATNA EXP 7:08 AM 7:10 AM S
27 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 7:30 AM 7:35 AM S T W F
28 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 7:30 AM 7:35 AM M T S
29 02366 ANVT PNBE SPL 7:31 AM 7:35 AM S F
30 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS 7:35 AM 7:37 AM S
31 53214 MGS BXR PASS 8:35 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
32 63264 MGS PNBE MEMU 8:35 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
33 15635 GUWAHATI EXPRES 8:40 AM 8:42 AM F
34 15667 KAMAKHYA EXPRES 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S
35 63233 PNBE MGS PASS 8:40 AM 9:00 AM S M T W T F S
36 11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM 8:40 AM 8:42 AM F
37 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 9:15 AM 9:17 AM S M T W T F S
38 03428 HW MLDT SPL 9:39 AM 9:41 AM T
39 12741 VSG PATNA EXP 9:39 AM 9:41 AM W
40 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 10:25 AM 10:27 AM S T T
41 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 10:25 AM 10:27 AM W S
42 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 10:25 AM 10:27 AM F
43 19063 DANAPUR EXPRESS 10:36 AM 10:38 AM T S
44 14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 11:00 AM 11:02 AM S T
45 63227 PNBE MGS MEMU 11:00 AM 11:05 AM S M T W T F S
46 19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 11:00 AM 11:02 AM T S
47 13131 KOAA ANVT EXP 11:20 AM 11:24 AM S M T W T F S
48 63234 MGS PNBE PASS 11:40 AM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
49 13134 BSB SDAH EXPRES 11:50 AM 11:52 AM M T T F S
50 13120 DLI SDAH EXP 11:50 AM 11:52 AM T S
51 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 11:58 AM 12:00 PM T F S
52 19422 PNBE ADI EXP 12:03 PM 12:05 PM T
53 12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP 12:38 PM 12:40 PM S M T W T F S
54 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 12:57 PM 12:59 PM S M T W T F S
55 12142 PPTA LTT EXP 1:00 PM 1:02 PM S M T W T F S
56 13239 PNBE KOTA EXP 1:32 PM 1:34 PM M W T F
57 13237 PNBE KOTA EXP 1:32 PM 1:34 PM S T S
58 12362 CSTM ASANSOL EX 1:41 PM 1:43 PM W
59 12792 SECUNDERABAD E 1:50 PM 1:52 PM S M T W T F S
60 13132 ANVT KOAA EXP 2:23 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
61 13240 KOTA PNBE EXP 2:50 PM 2:52 PM M T W S
62 13238 KOTA PNBE EXP 2:50 PM 2:52 PM S T F
63 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 2:52 PM 2:54 PM S M T W T F S
64 12370 HW HWH S F EXP 3:39 PM 3:41 PM S M T T F
65 12328 UPASANA EXPRESS 3:39 PM 3:41 PM W S
66 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS 3:56 PM 4:00 PM S T F
67 15646 GHY LTT EXP 3:56 PM 4:00 PM S W
68 15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 3:56 PM 4:00 PM T
69 12742 PNBE VSG EXPRES 3:58 PM 4:00 PM S
70 19048 BGP SURAT EXP 4:12 PM 4:14 PM M T
71 63226 MGS PNBE MEMU 4:30 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
72 12791 SC DNR EXPRESS 4:44 PM 4:46 PM S M T W T F S
73 63225 PNBE MGS MEMU 4:45 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
74 13257 JAN SADHARAN EXP 5:14 PM 5:16 PM S M T W T F S
75 13133 SDAH BSB EXP 5:29 PM 5:34 PM M T W F S
76 13119 SDAH DLI EXP 5:29 PM 5:34 PM S T
77 12303 POORVA EXPRESS 5:46 PM 5:48 PM M T F S
78 19064 DNR UDHNA EXP 5:58 PM 6:00 PM S W
79 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 5:58 PM 6:03 PM S T T F
80 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 5:58 PM 6:03 PM M W S
81 16360 PNBE ERS EXPRES 5:58 PM 6:00 PM T
82 13256 CDG PPTA EXP 6:13 PM 6:15 PM M T
83 63228 MGS PNBE MEMU 6:50 PM 6:55 PM S M T W T F S
84 13006 ASR HWH MAIL 7:39 PM 7:41 PM S M T W T F S
85 12506 NORTH EAST EXP 7:51 PM 7:53 PM S M T W T F S
86 12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 7:59 PM 8:01 PM S M T W T F S
87 03429 MLDT ANVT SPL 8:22 PM 8:24 PM M
88 03427 MLDT HW SPL 8:22 PM 8:24 PM M
89 14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRE 8:22 PM 8:24 PM T S
90 11105 PRATHAM S S EXP 8:22 PM 8:24 PM S
91 12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS 8:27 PM 8:29 PM S M T W T F S
92 63263 PNBE BXR MEMU 8:45 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
93 22405 BGP GARIB RATH 9:17 PM 9:19 PM T T S
94 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 9:17 PM 9:19 PM M F
95 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX 9:31 PM 9:33 PM S M T W T F S
96 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 10:00 PM 10:02 PM T
97 13255 PPTA CDG EXP 10:14 PM 10:16 PM S W
98 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS 10:28 PM 10:32 PM S M T W T F S
99 12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS 10:40 PM 10:42 PM S M W T S
100 12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 10:40 PM 10:42 PM T F
101 15484 MAHANANDA EXP 10:41 PM 10:43 PM S M T W T F S
102 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EX 11:15 PM 11:20 PM S M T W T F S
103 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS 11:25 PM 11:27 PM S M T
104 17610 PAU PNBE EXP 11:26 PM 11:28 PM F
105 63261 FUT BXR MEMU 11:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
106 63240 MGS BXR PASS 11:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
107 63262 BXR FUT MEMU FIRST STN 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
108 63235 BXR MGS PASS FIRST STN 4:00 AM S M T W T F S
109 53219 BXR MGS PASS FIRST STN 2:10 AM S M T W T F S
110 63232 BXR PNBE MEMU FIRST STN 6:30 AM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network