A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Burhwal Junction Station | Trains From and To Burhwal Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Burhwal Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Burhwal Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Burhwal Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Burhwal Junction , distance to Burhwal Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Burhwal Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Burhwal Junction Station - List of Burhwal Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Burhwal Junction Station, Trains from Burhwal Junction , and Trains Passing through the Burhwal Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 15008 LJN MUV EXP 12:39 AM 12:41 AM S M T W T F S
2 15007 MUV LJN EXPRESS 3:35 AM 3:37 AM S M T W T F S
3 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP 3:40 AM 3:42 AM W
4 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 4:55 AM 5:00 AM S M T W T F S
5 55035 GD SPN PASS 6:33 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
6 55049 GD LJN PASS 7:03 AM 7:04 AM S M T W T F S
7 55050 LJN GD PASS 7:25 AM 7:27 AM S M T W T F S
8 15211 JANNAYAK EXP 7:35 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
9 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP 8:10 AM 8:15 AM F
10 19037 AVADH EXPRESS 8:35 AM 8:37 AM S T W F
11 19039 AVADH EXPRESS 8:35 AM 8:37 AM M T S
12 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 9:08 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 55034 SPC GD PASS 9:20 AM 9:25 AM S M T W T F S
14 15203 BJU LJN EXP 10:53 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
15 15212 JANNAYAK EXP 11:45 AM 11:50 AM S M T W T F S
16 55033 GD SPC PASS 12:40 PM 12:45 PM S M T W T F S
17 54324 BLM BUW PASS 3:00 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
18 15204 LJN BJU EXP 4:58 PM 5:00 PM S M T W T F S
19 19040 AVADH EXPRESS 5:40 PM 5:42 PM S T T
20 19038 AVADH EXPRESS 5:40 PM 5:42 PM M W F S
21 55038 SCC BUW PASS 5:55 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
22 55031 GD LJN PASS 6:48 PM 6:50 PM S M T W T F S
23 55032 LJN GD PASS 6:57 PM 6:59 PM S M T W T F S
24 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 8:00 PM 8:05 PM S M T W T F S
25 55036 SPN GD PASS 8:35 PM 8:40 PM S M T W T F S
26 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 9:36 PM 9:38 PM S M T W T F S
27 15210 JANSEWA EXP 10:50 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
28 15209 JANSEWA EXP 11:45 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
29 54323 BUW BLM PASS FIRST STN 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
30 55037 BUW SPC PASS FIRST STN 7:00 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network