A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Birur Junction Station | Trains From and To Birur Junction Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Birur Junction Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Birur Junction by train, then find the Complete information about Birur Junction Train Station, nearest railway stations to Birur Junction , distance to Birur Junction from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Birur Junction , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Birur Junction Station - List of Birur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Birur Junction Station, Trains from Birur Junction , and Trains Passing through the Birur Junction Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI 12:03 AM 12:05 AM F
2 56912 SBC FAST PSGN 12:08 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
3 56910 SBC FAST PSGN 12:08 AM 12:10 AM S M T W T F S
4 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 12:38 AM 12:40 AM T
5 17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 12:38 AM 12:40 AM S
6 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI 12:38 AM 12:40 AM M
7 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA 12:58 AM 1:00 AM S M T W T F S
8 17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 1:33 AM 1:35 AM S
9 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 1:33 AM 1:35 AM F
10 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 1:33 AM 1:35 AM T T
11 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 1:33 AM 1:35 AM S
12 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 1:38 AM 1:40 AM M W
13 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 1:43 AM 1:45 AM S M T W T F S
14 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP 2:23 AM 2:25 AM S M T W T F S
15 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 2:48 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
16 16590 RANICHENNAMA EX 2:48 AM 2:50 AM S M T W T F S
17 56909 HOSPET PASSR 2:53 AM 2:55 AM S M T W T F S
18 16536 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 3:18 AM 3:20 AM S M T W T F S
19 16227 TALGUPPA EXP 3:23 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
20 07301 TALGUPPA EXP 3:23 AM 3:25 AM S M T W T F S
21 56911 JRU HPT PASS 3:48 AM 3:50 AM S M T W T F S
22 56228 SMET SBC PASS 5:23 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
23 56273 ASK UBL PASS 5:54 AM 5:55 AM S M T W T F S
24 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 6:38 AM 6:40 AM M S
25 16202 SMET SBC EXP 7:43 AM 7:45 AM S M T W T F S
26 56272 CMGR SMET PASS 8:05 AM 8:10 AM S M T W T F S
27 12778 HUBLI EXP 8:08 AM 8:10 AM T
28 56275 TLGP MYS PASS 9:08 AM 9:10 AM S M T W T F S
29 12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 9:13 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
30 16206 TALGUPPA EXP 9:33 AM 9:35 AM S M T W T F S
31 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 10:03 AM 10:05 AM S T W
32 11036 SHARAVATI EXP 10:03 AM 10:05 AM S
33 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 10:03 AM 10:05 AM M T F
34 12726 INTERCITY EXP 10:08 AM 10:10 AM S M T W T F S
35 12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 10:48 AM 10:50 AM W
36 56269 SMET MYS F PASS 11:29 AM 11:30 AM S M T W T F S
37 56917 SBC SMET PASS 12:05 PM 12:05 PM S M T W T F S
38 56913 SBC UBL PASS 12:05 PM 12:10 PM S M T W T F S
39 56519 SBC CTA PASS 12:58 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
40 56515 SBC UBL PASS 12:58 PM 1:00 PM S M T W T F S
41 16579 SHIMOGA EXP 1:08 PM 1:10 PM S S
42 18112 YPR TATA EXP 1:58 PM 2:00 PM S
43 56516 UBL SBC PASS 2:08 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
44 56520 CTA SBC PASS 2:08 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
45 18111 TATA YPR EXP 2:23 PM 2:25 PM T
46 56270 MYS SMET PASS 2:58 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
47 56918 SMET SBC F PASS 3:25 PM 3:50 PM S M T W T F S
48 56914 UBL SBC PASS 3:35 PM 3:40 PM S M T W T F S
49 12725 INTERCITY EXP 4:30 PM 4:32 PM S M T W T F S
50 16580 YESVANTHPUR EXP 4:38 PM 4:40 PM S S
51 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 5:03 PM 5:05 PM T W S
52 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 5:03 PM 5:05 PM S M F
53 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 5:03 PM 5:05 PM T
54 56276 MYS TLGP PASS 5:38 PM 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
55 12080 JAN SHATABDI EX 5:48 PM 5:50 PM S M T W T F S
56 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 5:48 PM 5:50 PM T
57 17309 YPR VASCO EXP 5:48 PM 5:50 PM S T
58 16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 5:58 PM 6:00 PM S M T W T F S
59 16201 SBC SMET EXP 7:03 PM 7:05 PM S M T W T F S
60 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 7:28 PM 7:30 PM M
61 56271 SMET CMGR PASS 7:48 PM 7:50 PM S M T W T F S
62 56274 UBL ASK PASS 9:08 PM 9:10 PM S M T W T F S
63 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 9:28 PM 9:30 PM T S
64 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 9:28 PM 9:30 PM T
65 56227 SBC SMET PASS 9:28 PM 9:30 PM S M T W T F S
66 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 9:28 PM 9:30 PM S F
67 16535 GOLGUMBAZ EXP 10:48 PM 10:50 PM S M T W T F S
68 16228 BANGALORE EXP 11:38 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S
69 06228 MYSORE EXP 11:38 PM 11:40 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network