Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Bhurkunda Station - List of Bhurkunda Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Bhurkunda Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Bhurkunda Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
BRKA BSB PASS (53361) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM S M T W T F S
BRKA DOS PASS (53357) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM S M T W T F S
PALAMOU EXP (13348) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM S M T W T F S
GMO CPU PASS (53343) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM S M T W T F S
BRWD GMO PASS (53348) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM S M T W T F S
GMO BRWD PASS (53347) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM S M T W T F S
CPU GMO PASS (53344) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM S M T W T F S
PALAMOU EXPRESS (13347) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM S M T W T F S
BSB BRKA PASS (53362) 7:40 PM 7:58 PM S M T W T F S
DOS BRKA PASS (53358) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network