A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Bhimsen Station | Trains From and To Bhimsen Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bhimsen Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bhimsen by train, then find the Complete information about Bhimsen Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bhimsen, distance to Bhimsen from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bhimsen, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bhimsen Station - List of Bhimsen Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bhimsen Station, Trains from Bhimsen, and Trains Passing through the Bhimsen Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 19166 SABARMATI EXP 1:35 AM 1:37 AM M W S
2 19168 SABARMATI EXP 1:35 AM 1:37 AM S T T F
3 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 2:51 AM 2:53 AM S M T W T F S
4 54158 CNB JHS PASS 6:37 AM 6:39 AM S M T W T F S
5 15206 CHITRAKUT EXP 7:18 AM 7:20 AM S M T W T F S
6 54156 CNB MKP PASS 7:30 AM 7:31 AM S M T W T F S
7 51813 JHS LKO PASS 8:40 AM 8:42 AM S M T W T F S
8 51801 KURJ CNB PASS 10:07 AM 10:09 AM S M T W T F S
9 14110 CHITRAKOOT EXP 10:27 AM 10:29 AM S M T W T F S
10 54157 JHS CNB PASS 1:20 PM 1:22 PM S M T W T F S
11 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 2:15 PM 2:16 PM S M T W T F S
12 51802 CNB KURJ PASS 4:48 PM 4:50 PM S M T W T F S
13 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 5:54 PM 5:56 PM S M T W T F S
14 14109 CNB EXPRESS 7:23 PM 7:25 PM S M T W T F S
15 51814 LKO JHS PASS 7:29 PM 7:30 PM S M T W T F S
16 15205 CHITRAKUT EXP 7:43 PM 7:45 PM S M T W T F S
17 54155 MKP CNB PASS 8:13 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
18 19167 SABARMATI EXP 10:28 PM 10:30 PM M T T S
19 19165 SABARMATI EXP 10:28 PM 10:30 PM S W F
20 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP 11:35 PM 11:37 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network