A Travel Guide To Joshimath
Find
 
Find
 

Bhatkal Station | Trains From and To Bhatkal Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Bhatkal Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Bhatkal by train, then find the Complete information about Bhatkal Train Station, nearest railway stations to Bhatkal, distance to Bhatkal from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Bhatkal, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Bhatkal Station - List of Bhatkal Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Bhatkal Station, Trains from Bhatkal, and Trains Passing through the Bhatkal Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 12:06 AM 12:08 AM S
2 22476 BIKANER AC EXP 12:50 AM 12:52 AM S
3 09416 MAJN ADI EXP 1:20 AM 1:22 AM M
4 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 2:26 AM 2:28 AM S M T W T F S
5 16345 NETRAVATI EXP 3:00 AM 3:02 AM S M T W T F S
6 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EX 6:04 AM 6:06 AM S M T W T F S
7 22113 LTT KCVL EXPRES 7:20 AM 7:22 AM T S
8 16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 7:34 AM 7:36 AM T T S
9 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 7:44 AM 7:46 AM S
10 16338 OKHA EXPRESS 7:44 AM 7:46 AM W F
11 70105 MAO MAQ DMU 8:24 AM 8:25 AM M T W T F S
12 56640 MADGAON PASSR 9:39 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
13 11098 POORNA EXPRESS 10:20 AM 10:22 AM M
14 22636 MADGAON EXP 11:14 AM 11:16 AM S M T W T F S
15 12133 MANGALORE EXP 12:00 PM 12:01 PM S M T W T F S
16 16523 KARWAR EXP 12:21 PM 12:22 PM S M T W T F S
17 16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES 12:38 PM 12:40 PM M S
18 22114 KCVL LTT SF EXP 2:56 PM 2:58 PM M T
19 09415 ADI MAJN SF SPL 2:56 PM 2:58 PM S
20 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 3:44 PM 3:46 PM S M T W T F S
21 11097 POORNA EXPRESS 4:26 PM 4:28 PM S
22 16524 BANGALORE EXP 4:51 PM 4:52 PM S M T W T F S
23 22475 BKN CBE AC S F 5:34 PM 5:36 PM T
24 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 5:34 PM 5:36 PM F
25 56641 MAO MAQ PASS 6:07 PM 6:08 PM S M T W T F S
26 70106 MAQ MAO DMU 6:14 PM 6:15 PM M T W T F S
27 22635 MAQ INTERCITY E 7:00 PM 7:02 PM S M T W T F S
28 12134 MUMBAI EXP 7:17 PM 7:18 PM S M T W T F S
29 16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 8:38 PM 8:40 PM M W F
30 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 10:22 PM 10:24 PM S M T W T F S
31 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 11:40 PM 11:42 PM S M T W T F S
32 10216 MADGAON EXPRESS 11:54 PM 11:56 PM M

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network