Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Bhatkal Station - List of Bhatkal Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Bhatkal Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Bhatkal Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
MADGAON ERS EXP (10215) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM S
BIKANER AC EXP (22476) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM S
MAJN ADI EXP (09416) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM M
NETRAVATHI EXP (16346) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM S M T W T F S
NETRAVATI EXP (16345) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM S M T W T F S
MATSYAGANDHA EX (12619) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM S M T W T F S
LTT KCVL EXPRES (22113) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM T S
KAWR YPR EXPRES (16516) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM T T S
MARU SAGAR EXP (12977) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM S
OKHA EXPRESS (16338) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM W F
MAO MAQ DMU (70105) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM M T W T F S
MADGAON PASSR (56640) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM S M T W T F S
POORNA EXPRESS (11098) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM M
MADGAON EXP (22636) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM S M T W T F S
MANGALORE EXP (12133) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM S M T W T F S
KARWAR EXP (16523) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM S M T W T F S
OKHA ERS EXPRES (16337) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM M S
KCVL LTT SF EXP (22114) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM M T
ADI MAJN SF SPL (09415) 2:56 PM 2:58 PM S
MATSYAGANDA EXP (12620) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM S M T W T F S
POORNA EXPRESS (11097) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM S
BANGALORE EXP (16524) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM S M T W T F S
BKN CBE AC S F (22475) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM T
MARU SAGAR EXP (12978) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM F
MAO MAQ PASS (56641) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM S M T W T F S
MAQ MAO DMU (70106) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM M T W T F S
MAQ INTERCITY E (22635) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM S M T W T F S
MUMBAI EXP (12134) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM S M T W T F S
YPR KAWR EXPRES (16515) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM M W F
MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) 10:22 PM 10:24 PM S M T W T F S
MNGLA LKSDP EXP (12618) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM S M T W T F S
MADGAON EXPRESS (10216) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM M

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network