Thimithi – The Fire-Walking Festival of Tamil Nadu!

Trains to Basukinath Station - List of Basukinath Trains and Train Numbers Railway Station

Get the complete information about trains from & to Basukinath Railway station. Scroll down to view the trains passing through Basukinath Railway station and more information like Train Name, Arrival & Departure Timings, Running Days etc. Do click on any train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc.

Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
RNC DUMK EXP (18619) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM S M T W T F S
JSME DUMKA PASS (53551) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM M T W T F S
DUMKA JSME PASS (53552) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM M T W T F S
JSME BRPS PASS (73551) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM M T W T F S
BRPS JSME PASS (73552) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM M T W T F S
JSME DUMK PASS (53555) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM M T W T F S
DUMK JSME PASS (53556) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM M T W T F S
DUMK RNC EXPRES (18620) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.


Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network