All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

Basti Station | Trains From and To Basti Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Basti Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Basti by train, then find the Complete information about Basti Train Station, nearest railway stations to Basti, distance to Basti from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Basti, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Basti Station - List of Basti Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Basti Station, Trains from Basti, and Trains Passing through the Basti Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 11124 GWL BJU MAIL 12:25 AM 12:30 AM S M T W T F S
2 15007 MUV LJN EXPRESS 12:30 AM 12:35 AM S M T W T F S
3 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 1:15 AM 1:20 AM S M T W T F S
4 05066 LJN CPR SPL 1:15 AM 1:20 AM M S
5 15101 JANSADHARAN EXP 1:40 AM 1:45 AM T
6 15210 JANSEWA EXP 1:45 AM 1:50 AM S M T W T F S
7 05065 CPR LJN SPL 2:35 AM 2:40 AM S T
8 05028 GKP SUVIDHA SPL 3:40 AM 3:45 AM T T
9 15621 KYQ ANVT EXPRES 3:45 AM 3:50 AM T
10 15529 SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN 3:45 AM 3:50 AM W
11 05008 HWH RMR SPL 3:50 AM 3:55 AM S
12 15008 LJN MUV EXP 4:05 AM 4:10 AM S M T W T F S
13 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS 4:20 AM 4:25 AM S M T W T F S
14 15211 JANNAYAK EXP 4:50 AM 4:55 AM S M T W T F S
15 05116 SVDK CPR SPL 4:55 AM 5:00 AM T
16 05030 SVDK GKP SPL 4:55 AM 5:00 AM S
17 15269 JANSADHARAN EXP 5:35 AM 5:40 AM T
18 14603 JANSADHARAN EXP 5:35 AM 5:40 AM F
19 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP 5:40 AM 5:45 AM S M T W T F S
20 19410 GKP ADI EXP 5:55 AM 6:00 AM S S
21 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES 5:55 AM 6:00 AM T
22 14612 ASR GKP EXP 6:20 AM 6:25 AM S
23 15006 DDN GKP EXP 6:20 AM 6:25 AM T T
24 15002 DDN MFP EXP 6:20 AM 6:25 AM S
25 14604 JANSADHARAN EXP 6:20 AM 6:25 AM W
26 15280 POORABIYA EXP 6:20 AM 6:25 AM M F
27 11123 BJU GWL MAIL 6:30 AM 6:35 AM S M T W T F S
28 15058 ANVT GKP EXP 6:40 AM 6:45 AM W
29 04415 BJU NDLS SUVIDH 6:40 AM 6:45 AM W S
30 05007 RMR HWH SPL 6:45 AM 6:50 AM F
31 55025 GKP GD PASS 6:50 AM 6:55 AM S M T W T F S
32 55026 GD GKP PASS 6:55 AM 7:00 AM S M T W T F S
33 12531 LJN INTERCITY 7:10 AM 7:12 AM S M T W T F S
34 15203 BJU LJN EXP 7:25 AM 7:30 AM S M T W T F S
35 12554 VAISHALI EXP 7:35 AM 7:40 AM S M T W T F S
36 12589 GKP SC EXPRESS 7:40 AM 7:45 AM W
37 12591 GKP YPR EXPRESS 7:40 AM 7:45 AM S
38 04416 NDLS BJU SUVIDH 7:40 AM 7:45 AM T F
39 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM M
40 12511 RAPTI SAGAR EXP 7:40 AM 7:45 AM S T F
41 15274 SATYAGRAH EXP 7:50 AM 7:55 AM S M T W T F S
42 02533 GKP BDTS SPL 8:20 AM 8:25 AM T
43 09016 GKP BDTS SUVIDH 8:20 AM 8:25 AM T
44 12556 GORAKDAM EXPRES 8:25 AM 8:30 AM S M T W T F S
45 55001 GKP AY PASS 9:00 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
46 15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 9:30 AM 9:35 AM M W F
47 12597 GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN 9:30 AM 9:35 AM T
48 14674 SHAHEED EXP 10:15 AM 10:20 AM S T T F
49 13020 BAGH EXPRESS 10:50 AM 10:55 AM S M T W T F S
50 19039 AVADH EXPRESS 11:40 AM 11:45 AM M T S
51 19037 AVADH EXPRESS 11:40 AM 11:45 AM S T W F
52 14611 GKP ASR EXP 11:40 AM 11:45 AM M
53 18206 NTV DURG EXP 11:40 AM 11:45 AM S
54 15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 11:55 AM 12:00 PM M W F
55 05105 GKP BST SPL 12:55 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
56 15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRES 1:15 PM 1:20 PM F
57 15530 ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN 1:15 PM 1:20 PM T
58 02534 BDTS GKP SUVIDH 1:15 PM 1:20 PM S
59 09015 GKP SUVIDHA 1:15 PM 1:20 PM S
60 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 1:45 PM 1:50 PM S M T W T F S
61 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP 1:50 PM 1:55 PM M
62 12590 GORAKHPUR EXP 1:50 PM 1:55 PM F
63 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP 1:50 PM 1:55 PM F
64 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP 1:50 PM 1:55 PM S T W
65 15212 JANNAYAK EXP 2:20 PM 2:25 PM S M T W T F S
66 19040 AVADH EXPRESS 2:40 PM 2:45 PM S T T
67 19038 AVADH EXPRESS 2:40 PM 2:45 PM M W F S
68 12587 AMAR NATH EXP 3:10 PM 3:15 PM M
69 15097 AMARNATH EXP 3:10 PM 3:15 PM T
70 15653 AMARNATH EXPRES 3:10 PM 3:15 PM W
71 15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 3:10 PM 3:15 PM M
72 12542 LTT GKP SUP EXP 3:30 PM 3:35 PM S M T W T F S
73 15531 SHC ASR JANSADHARAN 3:40 PM 3:45 PM S
74 15532 ASR SHC JANSADHARAN 3:45 PM 3:50 PM M
75 05115 CPR SVDKSPL 3:45 PM 3:50 PM T
76 55002 AY GKP PASS 4:35 PM 4:40 PM S M T W T F S
77 15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 4:40 PM 4:45 PM S M T W T F S
78 12598 CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN 5:20 PM 5:25 PM W
79 12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES 5:40 PM 5:45 PM S M T W T F S
80 18205 DURG NTV EXP 5:55 PM 6:00 PM T
81 12553 VAISHALI EXP 6:10 PM 6:15 PM S M T W T F S
82 15046 GORAKHPUR EXP 6:15 PM 6:20 PM S
83 19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T F
84 15029 GKP PUNE EXP 6:30 PM 6:35 PM T
85 15098 AMARNATH EXP 7:00 PM 7:05 PM T
86 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRE 7:00 PM 7:05 PM F
87 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP 7:00 PM 7:05 PM S
88 15270 JANSADHARAN EXP 7:00 PM 7:05 PM S
89 15652 LOHIT EXPRESS 7:00 PM 7:05 PM W
90 13019 BAGH EXPRESS 7:10 PM 7:15 PM S M T W T F S
91 55028 GD GKP PASS 7:30 PM 7:35 PM S M T W T F S
92 05718 FZR KIR SPL 7:35 PM 7:40 PM F
93 15204 LJN BJU EXP 7:55 PM 8:00 PM S M T W T F S
94 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP 8:10 PM 8:15 PM S M T W T F S
95 12532 GKP INTERCITY 8:15 PM 8:17 PM S M T W T F S
96 55027 GKP GD PASS 8:25 PM 8:30 PM S M T W T F S
97 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRES 8:30 PM 8:35 PM S
98 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 8:40 PM 8:45 PM M W T S
99 15209 JANSEWA EXP 9:13 PM 9:18 PM S M T W T F S
100 04407 DBG DLI SUVIDHA 9:30 PM 9:35 PM W S
101 05027 ANVT SUVDHA SPL 10:00 PM 10:05 PM M W
102 15057 GKP ANVT EXP 10:00 PM 10:05 PM T
103 05029 GKP SVDK SPL 10:00 PM 10:05 PM F
104 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 10:05 PM 10:10 PM S M T W T F S
105 04408 DLI DBG SUVIDHA 10:25 PM 10:30 PM T F
106 15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS 10:25 PM 10:30 PM W F
107 15001 MFP DDN EXP 10:25 PM 10:30 PM M
108 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP 10:50 PM 10:55 PM S M T W T F S
109 15102 JANSADHARAN EXP 11:10 PM 11:15 PM F
110 15279 POORBIYA EXP 11:10 PM 11:15 PM S T
111 05717 KIR FZR SPECIAL 11:30 PM 11:35 PM T
112 05106 BST GKP SPL FIRST STN 1:40 PM M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network