Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Basta Station | Trains From and To Basta Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Basta Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Basta by train, then find the Complete information about Basta Train Station, nearest railway stations to Basta, distance to Basta from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Basta, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Basta Station - List of Basta Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Basta Station, Trains from Basta, and Trains Passing through the Basta Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 12:22 AM 12:24 AM S M T W T F S
2 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 2:19 AM 2:20 AM S M T W T F S
3 18410 SRIJAGANNATH EX 4:07 AM 4:08 AM S M T W T F S
4 58001 HOWRAH PURI PASS 5:08 AM 5:09 AM S M T W T F S
5 18008 BPO SHM EXP 5:51 AM 5:52 AM T W T
6 58005 KGP KUR PASS 6:17 AM 6:18 AM M T W T F S
7 58004 BHC HWH PASS 6:35 AM 6:36 AM S M T W T F S
8 58007 KGP BHC PASS 8:28 AM 8:29 AM S M T W T F S
9 58010 JJKR KGP PASS 8:43 AM 8:44 AM S M T W T F S
10 12821 DHAULI EXP 8:57 AM 8:58 AM S M T W T F S
11 68021 KGP BLS MEMU 11:02 AM 11:03 AM M T W T F S
12 18646 EAST COAST EXP 12:12 PM 12:14 PM S M T W T F S
13 68022 BLS KGP MEMU 1:03 PM 1:04 PM M T W T F S
14 08035 KGP BLS DEMU SPL 1:47 PM 1:48 PM S
15 18645 EAST COAST EXP 3:08 PM 3:10 PM S M T W T F S
16 08036 BLS KGP MEMU SPL 3:52 PM 3:53 PM S
17 12822 DHAULI EXP 4:42 PM 4:43 PM S M T W T F S
18 58008 BHC KGP PASS 5:46 PM 5:47 PM S M T W T F S
19 58009 KGP JJKR PASS 5:51 PM 5:52 PM S M T W T F S
20 58002 PURI SRC PASS 7:17 PM 7:18 PM S M T W T F S
21 58003 HWH BHC PASS 8:08 PM 8:09 PM S M T W T F S
22 18007 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP 9:44 PM 9:46 PM M T W
23 58006 KUR KGP PASS 10:00 PM 10:01 PM M T W T F S
24 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP 10:25 PM 10:27 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network